The following list represents the 1164 crew members that served aboard during the 40's.   If the City and State are filled in we have located that crew member. A + sign after the name indicates deceased. If you have information on additional crew members or would like to get addresses and phone numbers please click here to send us an E-Mail.

A Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Rate/Rank Report Depart City, State
ABBOTT, HENRY L. S2c 12/17/45 6/3/46  
ABRAMS, ALVIN (n) SN 7/20/49 7/25/49  
ADAMS, GARY B. S1c 4/17/46 10/3/47  
ADAMS, HAROLD W. S1c Plank Owner 4/6/46  
ADKINS, JIM H. BM1 7/11/46 9/27/46  
AFFLITO, JOHN F. S2c 6/10/46 7/18/46  
AIOSA, HARRY R. RdM3c 12/18/45 6/3/46  
ALATI, GUSTAVE C. MMS3c 10/10/45 3/15/46  
ALBRECHT, RICHARD F. + QM1 11/29/48 8/23/54  
ALBRECHT, ROBERT E. RM1 7/6/47 2/13/48  
ALBRO, WILLIAM D. S2c 6/10/46    
ALDERMAN, JAMES A. FA 1/10/49    
ALLARD, WESLEY J. + GMC 4/14/47 00/00/50  
ALLEN, EMMETT W. EM3 4/17/46 11/26/47  
ALLEN, FRANCIS J. S2c 7/3/46    
ALLEN, HAROLD M. MM2 7/27/49 11/13/50  
ALLEN, JOHN E. MM3c Plank Owner 10/00/46  
AMOROSO, GEORGE W. SK3 4/17/46 11/18/47  
ANDERSON, NORMAN (n) BTC   9/13/50  
ANDERSON, RAYMOND H. EM1 1/12/47 12/7/48  
ANDERSON, WILLIAM K. S2c & BM2 7/2/46 5/17/52   Pace, FL ( 2  tours )
ANDREWS, CECIL A. F1c 9/26/45 3/1/46  
ANDREWS, ELMER M. CSC 1/4/49 10/7/49  
ANDREWS, ROBERT C. S2c 6/10/46 12/15/47  
ANGELINA, JOHN C. S2c 6/10/46 00/00/47 Havertown, PA
ANGEROTH, BILLY G. CHBOSN    
ANKARSTRAN, ERIC B. + SKC 5/5/49    
ANTHONY, COY L. S2c 1/16/47 8/18/47  
ANTONIA, JOHN J. + GM3 1/3/48 11/00/48
ARDMONTI, DONALD D. MM3   7/5/49  
ARMS, RICHARD (n) RDSN 11/30/49 2/5/50  
ASH, LESTER H. SSMB3 3/23/46 11/7/47  
ASHE, JOHN B. F2c 4/17/46   Knoxville, TN 
ATHEY, CONNIEM. TE3 1/10/47 6/16/48  
ATTERBERRY, DAVID K. SA 2/16/49 10/28/49 Buffalo, IL
AUNCHMAN, WILLIAM L. S2c 1/10/46 6/15/46  
AUSTIN, MELVIN H. S2c 4/17/46 5/8/47  
AYALA, RAMON S. F2c 11/19/47 9/23/49  
AYERS, RUSSELL W. S1c 1/2/48 12/16/48  

B Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/Rank Report Depart City, State
BAGWELL, CALVIN F. S2c 10/3/47 11/24/48  
BAHL, CLAYTON C. SN 11/29/48 2/5/50 Lakeside, CA
BAHN, FRANK (n) BM1c 6/10/46 9/27/46  
BAKER, BERLE E. S2c 4/17/46    
BAKER, DAVID (n) BM1 7/20/49 10/28/49  
BAKER, ROBERT I. S1c Plank Owner 7/29/46  
BAKER, WILLIAM F. SA 7/20/49    
BALTIMORE, ELTON R. S2c 1/16/47 9/17/47  
BANTLE, ARTHUR T. S1c Plank Owner 2/15/46  
BARGER, WILLIAM L. SK2c Plank Owner 10/3/45  
BARKLEY, JOSEPH W. MA1c 3/15/46 7/29/46  
BARNES, JOHN R. S2c 6/10/46 7/18/46  
BARNETT, WILLIAM (n) F1c Plank Owner 10/12/45  
BARNHART, JAMES J. SA 2/16/49 10/28/49  
BARNHART, LAWRENCE J. BM1c 6/14/46 9/27/46  
BARNHILL, CARL St1c 6/1/46 7/16/46  
BARTLETT, ELDON R. MOMM1 11/27/47 4/17/48  
BARTOLL, EDMUND (n) Y1c 1/8/46 4/15/46  
BARTON, JAMES J. GM3c Plank Owner 9/17/47  
BARTOW, HARRY W. FA 11/29/48 8/13/49 Whiting, NJ
BASS, ALFRED (n) StM1c 3/23/46 3/4/48  
BASSETT, MERLIN R. YN3 7/30/49 4/5/52  
BATTEN, HARRY A. S2c 6/27/46 7/18/46  
BATTEN, JOHNNY J. QM1 8/30/47 12/30/47  
BAXTER, CHARLES P. BTC 5/10/48    
BAXTER, WESLEY J. SN 11/29/48 3/19/51 Sarasota, FL
BEACH, MIHUEL L. GM3 1/11/47 12/7/48  
BEALL, ROBERT M. WT3c 4/8/46 3/9/48  
BEATY, QUINCE E. BM1   6/26/50  
BECKNER, JOSEPH D. MM3c 10/28/45 2/00/46  
BEDFORD, GORDON C. + S1c Plank Owner 6/24/46  
BELINSKY, DAVID F. S2c 10/3/47    
BELL, LAWSON O. DC1 4/29/49 2/27/53  
BELTER, MERLIN W. S1c 6/27/46 10/3/47 Gretna, NE
BENGE, GEORGE M. CSSN 10/15/49 11/23/49  
BENNER, RAYMOND E. SN 7/20/49 10/16/51  
BEPPEL, RICHARD F. S1c Plank Owner 7/00/46  
BERGE, JAMES (n) FA 5/17/49 1/17/50  
BERKOWITZ, HARRY (n) S1c Plank Owner 10/3/47  
BETHARD, GEORGE R. +        
BICKLE, PAUL E. CMM Plank Owner 9/24/45  
BICKLEY, HENRY C. ENC 8/8/48 10/4/48  
BIDDLE, STANLEY C. + GM1c Plank Owner 7/26/46 Bethlehem, PA
BILBO, ADOLPH C. BT1 7/27/49 5/21/51  
BISHOFFERSER, LLOYD CEM 4/12/46 6/24/46  
BLACKWELL, STARKS S. StM1c 7/7/47 10/24/47  
BOCKELKAMP, NORBERT L. S2c Plank Owner 7/18/46  
BOGARD, STANLEY L. S1c Plank Owner 4/15/46 Big Spring, TX
BOGGS, THERON V. SN 7/20/49 10/16/51 Viroqua, WI
BOLTON, THOMAS G. S2c 2/2/48    
BONSKOWSKI, JACK A. SN 11/29/48 9/00/49 Mesa, AZ
BORDEAU, MAURICE T. BM1c 7/11/46 9/23/46  
BORKOWSKI, THADDEUS J. + S1c 2/2/48 8/11/49  
BOSKOVICH, E. J. LT.      
BOST, CALVIN (n) S2c Plank Owner 8/25/45  
BOSTICK, JOHN W. StM2c 7/7/47 3/12/48  
BOSTON, JOHN M. EM2c Plank Owner 12/13/45  
BOWEN, CLIFTON S. CWT 1/14/46 11/26/47  
BOWIS, WALLACE F. DKC 2/17/48 8/17/49  
BOWSER, JAMES (n) S2c 6/13/46 7/18/46  
BOYKIN, ABNER F. CCS 11/7/47 1/3/49  
BOYLES, AUBREY L. RMC 5/17/49 4/20/53 Del Rio, TX
BOZICK, JOSEPH (n) + S1c Plank Owner 7/16/46  
BRADY, EARL A. GM3 7/20/49 2/7/53  
BRAINARD, CLAIR T. S1c Plank Owner 4/15/46 Owego, NY
BRAKEL, HENRY A. CMM 7/19/46 3/9/48  
BRANTLEY, CLOVIS E. Jr. SM1c Plank Owner 1/19/46  
BRAXTON, HARRY E. St3c 10/10/45    
BRAZEAU, WILFRED J. Jr. RM1c Plank Owner 8/28/45  
BRENNER, JACK L. S1c Plank Owner 10/11/45  
BRETON, NORMAN J. S2c Plank Owner 12/26/45  
BREVOLD, EDWARD E.   11/29/48 9/21/49 Bayfield, WI
BREWER, COLLIE C. + QM3 2/26/48 7/1/50  
BRICE, JAMES E. S1c 1/2/48 8/31/49  
BRIDGES, JAMES L. BTC 6/24/49 10/17/49  
BRISKIE, ROBERT L. S1c Plank Owner 7/3/46 Amsterdam, NY
BRITTON, HERBERT R. CY 7/19/46 8/22/47  
BRITTON, JACK A. YNSN 2/26/48 11/10/49  
BROGDON, ROBERT W. CK3c 8/21/46 4/19/47  
BROOKS, OTIS B. StM2c   4/19/46  
BROOKS, RAYMOND R. S1c Plank Owner 7/3/46  
BROWN, LCDR Plank Owner    
BROWN, EARL E. S2c 7/3/46 7/18/46  
BROWN, ELMO J. WT1c 6/20/46 10/12/46  
BROWN, FRANKLIN A. Jr. S1c Plank Owner 7/29/46  
BROWN, RICHARD L. PhM3c 7/27/46 8/18/47  
BROWNHILL, JOHN SK1 10/30/48 4/18/52  
BRUNSON, ROBERT (n) StM2c 7/7/47 3/12/48  
BRYANT, RAYMOND D. S1c 12/31/47    
BUMGARDNER, JACK C. SC3 2/20/48 3/19/48  
BUMPUS, HAYNES D. RM2c Plank Owner 1/8/46  
BURBINE, WALLACE E. S1c Plank Owner 4/25/46 Manchester, MA
BURCOSKY, FRANK J. + GM2 11/29/48 8/4/52
BURKHART, DONALD E. BT3 Plank Owner 9/27/49 Irwin, PA
BURNETT, JAMES B. SA 7/20/49 1/27/50  
BURNS, THOMAS F. Jr. RM3 3/1/48   Tahoe City, CA
BURNS, WILLIAM J. Cox Plank Owner 1/15/46  
BURTON, WILLARD V. SN Plank Owner 5/11/49  
BUSCK, VILHELM K. + CAPT. 6/00/48 7/00/49  
BUSH, CLIFTON T. StM1c 3/23/46 10/24/47  
BUSH, EDWARD L. SN 6/4/49 1/18/50  
BUSSARD, MACK R. BM2c 6/13/46 7/29/46  
BUTEAU, HENRY A. ENC 7/9/48 1/7/49  
BUTEAU, JOHN J. SH3 9/13/48 11/1/51  
BUTLER, EUGENE M. StM2c 7/7/47 11/26/47  

C Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/Rank Report Depart City, State
CAHOON, ALLEN T. S1c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
CAIN, WILLIAM E. S2c 11/20/47 3/12/48  
CAKE, PAUL RM3   7/14/48 Mount Pleasant, SC
CAMERON, ROBERT P. + QM1 10/3/47 4/15/53  
CAMPBELL, CHARLES (n) SD1 11/22/48    
CAMPBELL, HAMPTON (n) StM2c 7/7/47 7/6/48  
CANTARA, HENRY O. QMC 9/11/48 11/16/50  
CAPLINGER, ALFRED B. + SK3c Plank Owner 12/4/45  
CAPUTO, PHILIP U. S1c 3/23/46 6/3/46  
CARDINI, LEON F. SA 1/2/49 2/16/49  
CARGILE, ALBERT M. MMC 5/1/48    
CARIFFE, RALPH (n) S1c Plank Owner 4/25/46 McKees Rocks, PA
CARLESS, ROBERT M. EN3 7/7/48 4/29/49  
CARLOZZI, ROCCO C. S1c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
CARMAN, EDGAR M. EM3c Plank Owner 6/24/46 Baldwin, NY
CARMICHAEL, FRANK R. + BM1 5/1/48 5/5/50  
CAROLLUZZI, SABATINO A. S1c   4/25/46 Punta Gorda, FL
CARPENTER, EDWARD J. + MM3 11/29/48 8/15/52  
CARROLL, HAROLD R. S1c Plank Owner 4/21/47  
CARROLL, LAWRENCE SSML2 1/3/48 4/16/48  
CARSON, CHARLIE L. SC3c 8/3/46 10/2/46  
CARTER, CHARLES (n) SD1 1/3/48 4/20/50  
CASEY, THOMAS H. S2c 11/19/47 12/4/48  
CASIMIR, JACK G. QM3c 9/24/45 7/16/46 Pecos, TX
CASS, HERMAN J. LT. Plank Owner    
CASSADY, CURTIS L. S1c 6/17/46 2/2/48 Lititz, PA
CATTERTON, MARTIN L. CAPT. 9/00/46 7/00/47 Tucson, AZ
CATUOGNO, ANTHONY (n) S2c 6/17/46 7/18/46  
CAVALUZZO, RICHARD J. RM1c 5/20/46 6/24/46  
CHAMPION, BERNARD S. HMC 11/26/49 6/25/51  
CHAMPLUVIER, ROYAL C. + S2c Plank Owner 12/00/45
CHARLES, JOSEPH P. GM2c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
CHARLTON, CHARLES H. CCM Plank Owner 12/00/45  
CHARTIER, ANDREW H. + S2c 10/3/47    
CHATHAM, SEARS W. SA   5/6/49  
CHATTOM, CHARLES L. + MEFN 5/5/48 2/20/50  
CHEWNING, THOMAS M. SA 2/21/49    
CHIGLO, MAYNARD ChGun Plank Owner    
CHILTON, CECIL L. StM2c 10/3/47 10/24/47  
CHMURA, DONALD J. + MM2 1/16/47 3/26/52  
CHRISTMANN, JOHN R. S2c Plank Owner 8/25/45  
CLAFLIN, ARTHUR F. GM2c Plank Owner 5/22/47 Rhinelander, WI
CLARKE, EDWARD R. S1c Plank Owner 4/15/46  
CLERGET, JOHN P. CMM 2/12/48 6/1/48  
CLINGAN, JEREMIAH L. BM3 5/17/49 8/8/52 Thurmont, MD
COE, JOSEPH C. S2c 3/15/46 7/29/46  
COFFEY, JERRY B. SKSN 11/22/48 12/21/49  
COFFEY, JOHN L. RdM3c 4/17/46 7/3/46  
COHEN, MORTON C. S1c Plank Owner 7/16/46  
COLE, JAMES T. FA 1/10/49 9/13/51  
COLE, MELVIN (n) CMM 1/10/47 5/22/47  
COLE, MICHAEL J. Jr. MM2c 9/24/46 4/12/47  
COLE, RAYMOND SK2c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
COLEY, WILLIAM H. F2c 11/7/47 11/15/47  
COLLAZO, WALDEMAR (n) SA 7/10/48    
COLLETT, JOSEPH N. F1c 6/17/46    
COLLICK, JOSEPH E. StM1c 10/3/47 11/12/47  
COLLINS, JOHN W. SD3 2/22/49 4/29/51  
COLLINS, WILLIE J. St2c Plank Owner 8/23/45  
CONFORTH, FREDERICK J. S2c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
CONKEY, WILLIAM L. S2c Plank Owner 8/25/45  
CONWAY, JMES E. BM3 12/31/47 5/22/51  
CONWAY, PETER J. CGM Plank Owner 12/16/46  
COOK, CHARLES W. MoMM2 6/27/46 8/6/47  
COOK, HARRY P. S1c 4/5/46 6/3/46  
COOK, J D S1c 6/27/46 7/18/46  
COOK, JOHN E. BM1c 6/13/46    
COOK, LEO R. S1c 1/16/47 9/7/48  
COOK, WILLIAM A. Jr. S1c 4/30/47 8/28/47  
COON, CHARLES C. S2c 10/3/47 3/12/48  
COOPER, FRANK L. S1c Plank Owner 6/26/46  
COOPER, JASON E. S2c 4/1/46 7/29/46  
COPELAND, JAMES F. B3 4/16/46 11/7/47  
CORDREY, RICHARD L. RM2c Plank Owner 4/15/46  
CORNACCHIA, ROCCO J. S1c Plank Owner 12/00/45 Deltona, FL
CORNACHINI, AMERICO D. S2c Plank Owner 8/25/45 Derby, CT
CORNISH, TYREE (n) SD3   11/21/49  
CORRINE, AUGUST (n) MM2c Plank Owner 11/8/46 Albany, NY
COSENTINO, JOHN (n) + S1c Plank Owner 7/16/46
COSTA, FRANCIS (n) S1c Plank Owner 7/16/46  
COTEY, JOHN M. SK1   5/23/49  
COULSTON, WILLIAM R. EM2c Plank Owner 8/23/45  
COUNIHAN, THOMAS + ENS.    
COVEY, ELVIN C. SA 5/17/49 3/29/51  
COVIELLO, ANTHONY M. + S1c Plank Owner 7/29/46  
COWLEY, THOMAS E. S2c 2/2/48 5/10/49  
COX, IRA C. Jr. MM1c 4/8/46    
COX, PAUL R. S2c Plank Owner 2/6/46  
COX, RICHARD G. S1c Plank Owner 4/25/46  
COYLE, FRED CSF 12/14/46 10/3/47  
CRAWFORD, CLIFFORD ENS Plank Owner   Lincoln, RI
CRESS, WILLIAM C. CPHM 3/15/48 6/3/49 Bristol, WI
CRESSMAN, EARL P. RM3c Plank Owner 1/15/46 Bethlehem, PA
CRIPE, ROBERT E. SN 5/17/49 5/21/51  
CROCKETT, WILLIE A. BM2 5/17/49 8/8/52  
CROMER, CHARLES W. S2c Plank Owner 4/25/46  
CROSS, EUGENE E. Cox Plank Owner 12/00/45  
CROWDER, CLYDE T. S2c 2/27/48 1/18/50  
CRULL, ARTHUR J. GM1c 4/8/46 11/1/46  
CRUZ, RAUL N. S2c 10/3/47 3/9/48  
CUMMINGS, FRED (n) MMC 12/23/49    
CUMMINGS, JAMES J. S2c Plank Owner 7/16/46  
CUNEO, JOSEPH A. GM3 5/17/49 8/4/52 Timonium, MD
CUNNINGHAM, ARTHUR W. MM1 7/27/49 6/21/50  
CUPPLES, RAYMOND M. S1c Plank Owner 10/3/47  
CURRIE, THOMAS QM1c Plank Owner 9/24/45  
CURRIN, SEARCY M. Ck3c Plank Owner 12/4/45  
CURTIS, MAURICE A. EM1c Plank Owner 9/24/45  
CYGNOR, THOMAS H. S1c Plank Owner 7/16/46  

D Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/Rank Report Depart City, State
D'AMICO, FRANK J. S1c Plank Owner 7/16/46  
DADDIO, JOSEPH A. S1c Plank Owner 9/24/45  
DAHL, STEPHEN (n) WT1c 6/20/46    
DAINO, STANLEY V. S1c 2/19/46 6/3/46  
DANZ, JOHN J. MA1c 8/31/45    
DAPKIEWICZ, JOSEPH T. S1c 4/1/46 9/23/46  
DARCIE, ROBERT B. S2c Plank Owner 8/25/45  
DARIN, JOHN P. S2c Plank Owner 8/25/45  
DAUDELIN, ALFRED S. F1c 4/5/46 7/29/46  
DAVIDSON, FLOYD (n) SH3 3/3/49 3/27/50  
DAVIES, DONALD R. SA 5/17/49 1/18/50  
DAVIS, DONALD M. S2c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
DAVIS, FLETCHER P. S2c 4/1/46 6/3/46  
DAVIS, HARRY Jr. S1c 3/23/46 10/3/47  
DAVIS, LEON V. BTC 10/18/49    
DAVIS, WILLIAM (n) SK2 2.26.48 5/14/50  
DAWSON, HARRY L SK2c 2/12/46 4/19/46  
DAWSON, JAMES T. CQM 11/19/47 7/17/48  
DECOTEAU, WILLIAM F. CCS 12/15/47 3/19/48  
DEKENS, RICHARD E. FP3 7/20/49 4/21/53  
DENETTE, VICTOR A. S1c 10/3/47 4/22/48  
DENTE, CARLO C. Cox Plank Owner 7/16/46  
DEROSA, SALVATORE A. S2c 2/20/46 6/3/46  
DEVEAU, WILLIAM J. + S2c Plank Owner 7/3/46  
DEWITT, CARROLL J. + F1c Plank Owner 4/15/46  
DICK, KENNETH B. CSK 10/19/47 12/10/48  
DIDURO, ANTOINE J. S2c 4/9/46 7/3/46  
DILL, BOYD M. CS1 2/24/49 10/25/49  
DILL, FRANK A. SK1c 1/10/46 4/6/46  
DITTERT, CORNELIUS H. BMC 5/25/48    
DOCTOR, KENNETH (n) S2c 2/10/48 5/21/48  
DOGAN, WILLIAM H. CMM 7/19/46 8/1/46 Port Charlotte, FL
DOLKEN, ARTHUR B. LTJG Plank Owner 12/23/45 Milwaukee, WI
DOLLEN, ALAN (n) + F1c Plank Owner 7/29/46
DONALDSON, GERALD E. + GM2c Plank Owner 2/2/46  
DONNELL, GERALD C. SA 6/3/49 1/18/50  
DONOVAN, JAMES J. RMSN 1/4/49    
DORAIS, MUNSON S. CQM 2/7/46    
DORAN, RAYMOND P. F2c 11/21/47 2/12/48  
DROUGHT, LAWRENCE W. S1c 4/1/46 4/25/46  
DRUMMOND, G. B. QM3 2/27/48 12/4/51  
DRUMMOND, KENNETH L. + SKD2c Plank Owner 1/8/46  
DUCHNICK, WALTER A. FN 6/3/49 8/8/52  
DUDLEY, WILLIAM D. FN 7/23/49 6/30/50  
DUNCAN, DAVID L. StM1c 10/3/47 10/19/48  
DUNCAN, LEO V. S1c 3/31/46 4/19/46  
DUNN, ALBERT G. + S1c Plank Owner 8/25/47  
DUNN, ARTHUR J. WT2 1/11/47 8/23/48  
DUNNE, JOSEPH A. SSML3c 7/2/46 10/3/47  
DURRETT, JESSE W. CY Plank Owner 12/00/45  
DVORAK, RICHARD F. EM3c Plank Owner 6/3/46 Parma, OH
DYCHES, HARLAN L. YN2 10/3/47 6/13/49  
DeANGELIS, ANTONIO (n) S1c Plank Owner 7/16/46  

E Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/Rank Report Depart City, State
EARL, ROBERT (n) StM2c 7/7/47 3/12/48  
EDINGER, JOHN F. SA 6/3/49 9/20/49  
EDWARDS, BENJAMIN (n) S1c 12/31/47 3/10/48  
EDWARDS, WILLIAM E. S1c 3/31/46 9/4/46  
ELLIOT, HARRY R. S1c Plank Owner 7/3/46  
ELLIS, ERNEST S.+ CPhM Plank Owner 4/18/46  
EMBRY, JAMES L. F1c 9/26/45 3/15/46  
EMMONS, DONALD C. BKR3 10/3/47 8/30/48  
ENOCH, HERBERT L. S1c 4/9/46 6/7/46  
ERICKSON, MARVIN F. MM3c 4/8/46    
ESCLAVON, ALCIDE J. SD3 1/2/48 9/28/49 Seattle, WA
ESCOBAR, FRANKLIN (n) SA 6/3/49    
EUSTACE, LESTER J. S1c 9/22/47 2/2/48  
EVERS, JOHN L. S2c 12/27/47 4/16/48  
EVITTS, ALBERT J. S2c 3/31/46 2/2/47  
EZZELL, LEON H. S2c 6/20/46    

F Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/Rank Report Depart City, State
FANCHER, WILLIAM C.   11/29/48 7/26/49  
FARRELL, CARL A. S1c 2/2/48 8/17/49  
FARRELL, JOSEPH M. LTJG Plank Owner   Washington, DC
FARRINGTON, WILLIAM P. S1c 8/20/47 5/13/49  
FASUILO, ROBERT J. FCO2c Plank Owner 2/2/46  
FECKANIN, JOHN (n) SF2 12/30/47 4/16/48  
FEEZELL, HAROLD C. + SSMB3 Plank Owner 5/2/47
FELTENBERGER, ROY E. SN 6/3/49 4/8/52 Tyrone, PA
FESTA, JOSEPH D. F1c Plank Owner 7/16/46  
FIELDS, RUSSELL E. S1c Plank Owner 4/25/46  
FINGER, GILLIE A. StM2c 7/7/47 3/12/48  
FINK, IRVING BM2c Plank Owner 8/23/45  
FINK, WILLIAM F. S1c Plank Owner 2/2/46  
FINNEGAN, EUGENE J. Y2c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
FINNERTY, JOHN T. MM3 11/7/47 10/28/48  
FISHER, D. H. LT      
FITCH, JOSEPH A. S2c 4/27/47 9/17/47  
FITZGERALD, ROBERT T. S1c 3/31/46 4/26/46  
FLAHARTY, GLENN E. SA 6/3/49 11/29/49  
FLEMING, HERBERT N. GMC 12/2/48 5/12/50  
FLICK, DARRELL D. Cox Plank Owner 12/00/45  
FLITT, CARMEN (n) S1c 3/31/46 4/25/46  
FLYNN, JOHN P. S2c 10/3/47 11/15/47  
FODOR, JOHN J. SF2c 4/6/46 7/16/46  
FORD, BUDDY A. S2c 2/27/48    
FORD, JOSEPH T. S1c 3/31/46 4/25/46  
FORSTER, JOHN E. S1c 1/16/47 11/15/47  
FOSTER, JOSEPH W. + FA 1/10/49 7/7/52  
FOUCHER, EMILE J. + EMFA 8/17/48 1/9/52  
FOUNTAIN, ROLAND + TN 11/4/46 10/12/55  
FOWLER, BYRON W. S2c Plank Owner 7/3/46  
FOX, OLIVER A. S1c Plank Owner 6/15/46  
FOX, PAUL H. ChGun      
FOX, SAMUEL D. + RDM3c Plank Owner 7/16/46  
FRAHER, WILLIAM F. SA 6/3/49 1/27/50  
FRANCAVILLA, PHILIP A. SA 4/29/49 12/20/49  
FREEMAN, WALTER E. F2c 7/13/46    
FREY, FRANCIS J. FC3 0/13/46 8/18/47  
FRIDINGER, CHARLES F1c 1/23/47 4/22/48 Ranson, WV 
FRITTER, JOHN I. YNSN 6/3/49 8/4/52  
FRY, KENNETH O. MoMM1c 10/9/45 2/2/46  
FULTON, WILLIAM H. MM2 11/7/47 1/10/49  
FURCHNER, LAWRENCE A. SN 12/31/47 7/5/50  

G Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/ Rank Report Depart City, State
GABBERT, WILLIAM C. SA 6/3/49 12/27/49  
GAETANI, ANTHONY F. S2c Plank Owner 8/16/45  
GAGNON, GEORGE J. BM3 6/3/49 8/12/52 Somerworth, NH
GAINES, JESSIE F. MM2c Plank Owner 10/23/45  
GALAFARO, ANTHONY S. FC3c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
GALLEANI, BERNARD S1c 1/20/47 8/6/47  
GANN, JAMES B. MM2c 1/8/46 4/15/46  
GARCIA, MANUAL (n) WT3c Plank Owner 6/3/46  
GARMS, EDWARD R. DK2 10/18/49 7/11/52  
GARNER, DALE F. S2c 10/3/47 11/15/47  
GARRY, EUGENE A. Y3c 4/26/47 9/8/47  
GATTO, GEORGE D. + S1c Plank Owner 7/29/46  
GEDENBERG, ERNEST J. + SKSN 8/17/48 12/10/51  
GEDENBERG, ROBERT L. SKSN 6/23/49 12/28/51 Auburn, MA
GEE, ALDEN H. +   Plank Owner 12/00/45  
GEMPERLINE, THOMAS C. SA 12/1/48 7/25/49 Powell, OH
GENOVESE, VICTOR (n) GM3c Plank Owner 10/3/47  
GENTRY, BERT (n) BM2c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
GENZA, STEVEN M. S2c Plank Owner 2/00/4  
GEORGE, DOMENICO (n) Y1c 12/15/45 3/15/46  
GERTGEN, OWEN L. F1c Plank Owner 7/10/46 Kandiyohi, MN
GHEESLING, JOHN FT3 2/3/48 1/26/50 Panama City, FL
GIBBARD, ARTHUR J. S1c Plank Owner 8/18/47  
GIBSON, EDWARD G. BM3 11/29/48 2/23/52  
GIFFORD, ROBERT E. FN 8/16/48 12/28/49  
GIGNILLIAT, NORMAN P. CSC 11/24/49 10/4/50  
GILBERT, JAMES R. S1c Plank Owner 1/15/46  
GILL, CARL (n) Jr. + F1c Plank Owner 7/3/46  
GILLESPIE, DONALD L. S1c   4/25/46  
GINN, DONALD FA 7/20/49 5/21/51  
GIVENS, JACK W. FA 4/29/49 12/30/49  
GOBLE, ROBERT A. FN 11/29/48 5/26/52  
GODFREY, HOWARD L. FN 7/20/49 1/14/52  
GODSELL, JAMES J. CSK 1/19/46 1/30/47  
GOLDBERG, GERALD S1c Plank Owner 7/3/46  
GOLDBERG, MORTON B. RM3c 10/27/45 2/2/46  
GOLDEN, RAYMOND (n) StM1c 10/3/47 12/8/47  
GOLDMAN, DONALD (n) F2c 12/30/47 5/25/48  
GOLDSMITH, JASON (n) S1c 5/2/47 12/8/47  
GOODWIN, JACK N.   11/29/48 5/13/49  
GORASH, FRANK A. MM3 12/13/47 8/30/48  
GORE, JACK P. S2c 1/2/48 2/20/48  
GORSKI, RAYMOND P. + SN 11/29/48 5/26/52
GOULD, BERNARD HM3 5/21/48 8/25/48  
GRACE, CECIL D. S1c Plank Owner 4/10/46  
GRAHAM, CHARLES W. SA 8/7/48    
GRASSO, COLUMBUS C. CMM 10/28/45    
GRAVELINE, RAYMOND A. S1c Plank Owner 7/18/46  
GRAVELY, TENNIS (n) SK3 12/15/48 8/20/49  
GRAY, EDWARD T. S2c 6/27/46 1/2/48 Quakertown, PA
GREEN, ALVIN J. S1c Plank Owner 4/15/46  
GREEN, CHARLES L. S1c 4/1/46 4/25/46  
GREEN, FRANK M. FA 11/22/48 11/10/49  
GREEN, KENNETH B. MM3 1/23/47 9/20/49  
GREER, BILLY W. S1c 2/11/46 5/2/46  
GRESS, MATHEW S. SA 4/29/49 12/30/49  
GRIFFITH, EDWARD R. BM2 3/23/46 5/13/50  
GRIGLIONE, RICHARD L. SN 11/29/48 6/11/51  
GRINER, PAUL O. WT3c Plank Owner 9/28/45  
GRONOWSKI, JOHN L. SN 11/29/48 8/18/50  
GROSS, GEORGE SA 11/29/48 3/21/55  
GUERBER, DONALD J. S2c 9/27/45 4/15/46  
GUERCIO, CARMELO J. S2c Plank Owner 10/27/45  
GUERRERO, JOSEPH M. GM3 7/20/49 5/4/52  
GUNTHER, THEODORE D. F2c 10/3/47    
GUYAN, E. E. LT      

H Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/ Rank Report Depart City, State
HADDY, THOMAS EM1c 9/24/46 1/21/47  
HADLEY, ELVIN D. F2c Plank Owner 12/13/45  
HAIG, ENS Plank Owner    
HAINES, WILLIE J. StM1c 7/7/47 12/1/47  
HAIR, SYDNEY G. S1c 9/22/45 2/2/46  
HAIRRIS, RUPERT E. WT1c Plank Owner 12/13/45  
HALL, CHARLES F. S1c 9/22/45 1/8/46  
HALL, GILBERT (n) CGM Plank Owner 4/25/47  
HALLEY, JOHN T. MM1c Plank Owner 4/00/47  
HAMMER, JAMES J. SA 4/29/49 12/30/49  
HAND, ARTHUR L. + LT.      
HANSEN, DONALD R. S1c 12/31/47 8/17/49 Ottumwa, IA
HARDING, WILLIAM R. MM2c 4/6/46    
HARGRAVE, ROBERT E. S1c 4/30/47 9/19/47  
HARGROVE, CLINTON B. S1c 3/10/48 3/3/49  
HARNER, HOWARD W. MM3 11/7/47 12/19/47  
HARNISH, DANIEL L. S1c 5/30/46    
HARRELL, MILTON G. GM3c Plank Owner 9/7/48  
HARRIS, BERNICE (n) Ck3c 1/11/46 2/2/46  
HARRIS, BUFORD A. WT1c 6/11/46    
HARRIS, EDWARD G. S1c 1/2/48 5/6/49  
HARRIS, HENRY P. S2c Plank Owner 4/6/46  
HARRIS, KENNETH W. SA 4/29/49 1/7/52  
HARRIS, KENNETH W. SA   12/29/49  
HARRISON, ALBERT W. Jr. RT3c Plank Owner 6/3/46  
HARRISON, EDWARD J. + GM1 7/3/47 8/5/55
HARTMAN, EDWARD (n) MM1c Plank Owner 9/28/45  
HARVEY, DUDLEY B. MaM2c Plank Owner 1/8/46  
HASTINGS, DANIEL (n) S1c 7/3/47 8/18/47  
HASTINGS, MURRAY M. Jr. S1c 6/13/46 4/12/47  
HAUSMANN, RICHARD E. FA   4/22/48  
HAYES, DONALD J. EM3c 12/8/45 2/15/46  
HEASHE, DONALD O. BT2 5/26/48 6/9/49  
HEBERT, FRANCIS B. CBM Plank Owner 7/7/47  
HEDBAWNY, EDWARD J. LTJG 00/00/49 4/00/50 Crossville, TN
HELMS, ARLO K. GM1c Plank Owner 8/23/45  
HEMPHILL, ROBERT E. S1c Plank Owner 7/3/46  
HENDERSON, WILLIE E. SK3 1/15/47 11/15/47  
HENDREN, SAMUEL (n) WT2c Plank Owner 4/15/46  
HENDRICKS, SAMUEL H. MM1c 10/6/45    
HENSLEY, DANIEL A. S1c 6/13/46 4/22/47  
HENSLEY, ROBERT E. EM3 12/31/47 11/27/51  
HERDER, EDWARD H. + SC1c Plank Owner 1/8/46  
HERIGON, BURTON A. M1c 4/14/46    
HERTWIG, HENRY F.   9/20/45 1/8/46  
HESS, REX A. S2c 6/13/46 12/3/47 Burbank, CA
HETH, EUGENE (n) SA 12/28/49 4/6/50  
HIDINGER, ROSCOE (n) + S1c Plank Owner 12/4/45
HIGHTOWER, ALBERT E. WT3c 9/26/45 8/4/48  
HILDERBRANDT, LAVERNE L. S1c 5/2/47 10/24/47  
HINDMAN, JOSEPH A. E. CAPT. 7/00/47 6/00/48 Hatboro, PA
HITE, MELVIN W. TN 2/12/48 10/19/48  
HIVELY, CHARLES S. S2c 3/31/46    
HLADIK, WILLIAM P. + S1c Plank Owner 7/3/46
HOCKMAN, ROBERT E. Cox Plank Owner 4/6/46 Baltimore, MD
HODGES, HARRY T. S2c 3/31/46 7/29/46  
HODGIN, EDWIN E. F2c Plank Owner 12/00/45 Venice, FL
HOLDAWAY, JAMES W. SSML3 Plank Owner 7/3/46 Terre Haute, IN
HOLDER, GEORGE W. CCS 11/20/47 7/20/48  
HOLDERBAUM, CHARLES E. + F1c Plank Owner 7/3/46  
HOLDING, ROLAND J. CSF 2/6/46   Clearwater, FL
HOLLOWAY, GEORGE M. Jr. TN 3/13/47 2/15/50  
HOLLWEDEL, GERALD P. S2c 6/17/46 7/23/46  
HOLT, DAVID Jr. Cox Plank Owner 10/11/45  
HOLTZER, KENNETH W. F1c 4/5/46 12/1/47
HOOTON, ARTHUR J. F1c 3/23/46    
HOPKINS, FRANKLIN F. S2c 10/3/47    
HOPPE, WILLIAM D. GM3c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
HOPPER, CARLTON BM1c Plank Owner 2/15/46  
HOPPER, LOIS P. S1c Plank Owner 4/15/46  
HORNE, GLENN R. MM3 7/26/49 5/19/52  
HORTON, ELLIS (n) S2c 2/2/48 10/20/48  
HORTON, JOHN K. F1c Plank Owner 10/11/45  
HOSKINS, LT Plank Owner    
HOUGH, THOMASJ. FN 1/10/49 8/17/49  
HUBER, BENEDICT A. Jr. ENFA 2/15/49 10/13/49  
HUDGENS, DUDLEY C. MMC 8/11/48 12/29/49  
HUFF, OWEN W. LCDR      
HUGHES, CLYDE P. S1c 3/23/46    
HULICH, GEORGE A. SK1c 6/15/46 12/4/48  
HUMPHRIES, THOMAS R. SA 4/29/49 12/20/49  
HUNTER, E. A. LTJG Plank Owner    
HURNY, EDWARD J. ENFN 2/15/49 12/28/51 Los Angeles, CA
HUSS, RICHARD R. S1c 3/2/46 6/3/46  
HUTCHINS, BOYLSON (n) BM1c Plank Owner 9/24/45  
HYLAND, JOHN C. SA 4/29/49 12/29/49  

I Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/ Rank Report Depart City, State
INGERSON, GEORGE H. S2c 4/6/46 4/18/46  
INGRAM, WILLIAM T. S1c 4/1/46 7/18/46  
INTAGLIATA, GEORGE (n) SF3c Plank Owner 6/11/46 West Palm Beach,FL
IPPOLITO, CARL J. S1c 1/16/47    

J Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/ Rank Report Depart City, State
JACKSON, LEWIS (n) StM2c 10/3/47 1/2/48  
JACKSON, ROBERT (n) StM1c 7/7/47    
JACKSON, WARNIE B. BM2c 3/22/46    
JAGGERS, DONALD R. FN 4/24/48 7/22/50  
JAMES, ROBERT (n) EM3 12/30/47 7/21/48  
JANKAUSKAS, JOSEPH G. RM2 5/31/48 7/13/48  
JANTZ, STERLING + S1c Plank Owner 7/3/46  
JASKOLSKI, EDMUND J. + F1c Plank Owner 7/3/46  
JENKINS, ERNEST C. StM2c 7/7/47 10/24/47  
JENKINS, JOHN R. S1c 9/22/45 1/8/46  
JENSEN, WILLIAM C. S1c 7/8/46    
JEROME, WILLIAM E. S2c Plank Owner 1/15/46  
JOHNS, EDWARD C. MM1 11/7/47 11/15/47  
JOHNSON, ALLEN F. F2c 1/23/47 4/14/48  
JOHNSON, ARCHIE E. S1c Plank Owner 4/15/46  
JOHNSON, DELBERT N. MMC   11/21/49  
JOHNSON, ELMER R. QMC 11/29/49 7/31/52  
JOHNSON, ELMER W. Cox Plank Owner 7/16/46  
JOHNSON, FRANK V. FC1 11/19/47 9/7/48  
JOHNSON, JOSEPH E. GM2c Plank Owner 9/27/46  
JOHNSON, KIRKLEY (n) TA 5/27/48 10/28/48  
JOHNSON, MACK (n) S1c 10/3/47    
JOHNSON, THAD W. Jr. WT1c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
JOHNSON, WILLIAM J. Jr. S1c 6/27/46 1/2/48  
JOHNSTONE, WESLEY A. CEM 9/28/46 10/4/46  
JONES, LEO G. StM2c 7/7/47 8/17/47  
JONES, WALLACE Q. MM3c 6/28/46 1/11/47  
JORGENSEN, PHILIP J. CGM 5/22/47 7/21/48  

K Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/ Rank Report Depart City, State
KALLAY, DONALD R. + S2c 6/13/46 10/3/47  
KAMINSKI, HOWARD J. S1c 5/30/46    
KARAUS, EUGENE L. MM3 11/7/47 2/20/48  
KARL, DONALD W. ETM3 8/12/47 11/7/47  
KARPOVITCH, JOSEPH J. MMC 10/25/48 1/10/49  
KATZ, HAROLD (n) S1c 6/17/46    
KEELER, JOHN W. S2c 2/2/49 1/18/50  
KEENAN, JOHN J. + ME2 7/12/46 8/17/49  
KEEVIL, THOMAS E.   1/19/46 4/6/46  
KEGARISE, ROBERT A. + S1c Plank Owner 9/17/47
KEISER, RONALD W. FN 4/24/48 1/9/52 Davidsonville, MD
KEITH, ROBERT F. F1c 1/23/47    
KELLER, HENRY V. FC3c 7/29/46 10/3/47  
KELLER, HERBERT (n) QM3c Plank Owner 7/19/46  
KELLER, JACK M. Cox Plank Owner 8/23/45  
KELLER, JAMES D. + SN 1/2/48 4/17/50  
KELLOGG, BERNARD H. SA 12/1/48 7/26/49 Cary, NC
KELLY, HERBERT E. S1c 9/22/45 2/2/46  
KELLY, JAMES J. SC1c Plank Owner 12/4/45 Waterbury, CT
KENNEDY, KENNETH S2c 1/16/47    
KENNY, FRANK H. Jr. S1c Plank Owner 10/00/46  
KERINS, JOHN J. Jr. FA 4/24/48 5/25/48  
KERSEY, LLOYD D. S2c 1/20/47    
KERZNOWSKI, LEONARD L. + EM3 2/21/49 6/30/52  
KESTEL, MICHAEL T. S2c 6/17/46 7/18/46  
KILEY, WILLIAM F. S1c 4/5/46 4/19/46  
KIMBALL, PERCY E. SF3 10/00/45 3/1/46 Laconia, NH
KING, DONALD M. DC1 11/18/47 11/17/50 Strasburg, CO
KING, ROBA L. F2c 6/12/46    
KIRBY, EARL J. Jr. SN 6/10/46 3/25/49 Greenville, NC
KIRBY, PAUL L. S1c 5/30/46 3/4/49
KIRK, ANTHONY J. SN 12/31/47 8/18/50  
KIROUAC, EDMOND L. MM3c 6/12/46 1/2/48  
KISELA, GERALD F. S2c 5/28/46 7/17/46  
KLEIN, GERALD E. S1c 4/1/46 6/3/46  
KLEIN, LEONARD (n) S1c 11/19/47 1/2/48  
KLOBERTANZ, ALEXANDER J. S1c 10/12/45 2/21/46  
KLOCZKO, EDWARD F. WT2c Plank Owner 3/15/46  
KNIGHT, MORRIS E. FN 4/24/48 1/9/52 Alex Bay, NY
KNIGHT, OWEN C. S2c Plank Owner 8/2/45  
KNIGHT, ROY C. S1c 9/22/45 6/3/46  
KOBILINSKI, ALEX S.+ FN 4/24/48 12/21/50  
KOCHAN, CHARLES J. + S1c 1/3/48 1/18/50  
KOLEY, JOSEPH R. EM3 5/8/47 7/7/47  
KOSA, LOUIS E. S2c 6/13/46 10/22/46  
KOVACS, GEZA P. WT3c      
KOZAR, JOSEPH (n) MM1c 12/15/45 1/15/46  
KRYSHAK, EDWARD P. EM2 3/3/49 6/24/49  
KUCHMA, RICHARD (n) FA 5/17/49 1/17/50  
KULP, EDWARD O. BT3 7/20/49 8/6/51  
KUNTZE, HAROLD A. S2c 12/31/47 3/25/49  
KUZMICH, JOHN (n) BM3 10/14/49 5/8/50  

L Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/ Rank Report Depart City, State
LA BARGE, JOHN S. CMoMM   9/27/46  
LA BRECQUE, KENNETH A. S1c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
LAFARGUE, MAURICE J. MM2c 4/8/46    
LAFFERTY, JOHN H. MoMM3c 2/12/46 4/6/46  
LAKE, CHARLES E. S2c 1/14/46 4/19/46  
LAKE, HENRY B. SA 11/29/48 7/26/49  
LAMBIE, GEORGE P. FN 4/24/48 1/9/52 Livonia, MI
LANDER, WILLIAM P. BM1c 1/14/46 2/00/46  
LANDERS, JOHN E. EM2c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
LANDS, ROGER H. S1c Plank Owner 12/4/45  
LANG, HERMAN S. Jr. SKSN 7/20/49 1/18/50  
LARENITIS, TONY P. CWT Plank Owner 8/23/45  
LATHAM, LLOYD A. GM1c Plank Owner 8/23/45  
LATIMER, JUNIOR O. S1c 5/30/46 10/28/48  
LAUER, HENRY J. CSSN 7/20/49 9/5/51  
LAVERENTZ, VERNON GM3c Plank Owner 12/13/45  
LAWRENCE, R. E. ENS 00/00/45    
LAWRICK, RICHARD W. + SA 2/16/49    
LAYMAN, JAMES E. + FN 4/24/48 1/9/52
LEAVITT, PAUL F. SA 4/29/49 12/20/49  
LEE, CHESTER E. FN 4/24/48 1/9/52  
LEE, CHESTER E. FN 4/24/48 1/9/52  
LEE, EDWARD (n) CK3 10/21/46 1/11/47  
LEE, KENNETH R. S2c 12/22/45 4/18/46  
LEISCH, JESSE D. BM2c 6/9/46 8/23/48  
LEPPERT, FRANK GM1c 4/7/46 5/10/46  
LEVESQUE, JOSEPH E. GM1 10/7/49 2/13/53  
LEWIS, EUGENE C. QM1 3/24/46 8/5/51
LEWIS, EUGENE E. MoMM3c 6/12/46 1/2/48  
LEWIS, ROBERT W. S1c 9/22/45 10/29/45  
LEWIS, SHEM L. BMC 3/1/49 9/30/49  
LEWIS, THOMAS G. HMC 6/13/49 4/7/50  
LIEN, LOYD D. SK3 7/20/49 5/30/52  
LIND, WILLARD G. MEC 10/18/48 3/11/51  
LINDLEY, CLAY E. CSC 9/23/49 10/28/49  
LINT, JOHN C. Jr. GMSN 5/28/49 10/26/49  
LISA, PAUL J. SM1c 4/16/46 9/7/46  
LOBOSCO, MICHAEL J. GM3c Plank Owner 7/29/46  
LOFT, MITCHELL D. SN 6/4/49    
LOGAN, WILLIAM D. F2c 10/27/45    
LONGEST, MARVIN E. Y3c 8/19/47 2/27/48  
LOUZADER, ORVILLE A. + RM1 2/2/48 8/19/49
LOVETTE, RANDALL L. S1c 9/22/45    
LOZANO, ROBERT M. S2c 12/4/46 7/12/47  
LUNDGREN, LARS A. F2c Plank Owner 10/8/45  
LUSIGNAN, HENRY T. F1c 12/30/47 2/2/48  
LUTACK, GEORGE A. RM2 5/1/47 11/27/47  
LYON, JULIUS T. S1c 9/22/45 1/8/46  
LYTLE, WILLIAM E. Jr. MM3 1/23/47 4/14/48  

M Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/Rank Report Depart City, State
MACKIN, WILLIAM J. F2c 6/12/46 3/4/49  
MACOMBER, IRVING C. F1c 5/9/47 10/28/48 Fairhaven, MA
MADARENA, JAMES R. + EM2 8/10/49 2/6/53  
MAGEE, WAVERLY W. S1c 12/1/45 7/18/46  
MAGNUSON, BURTON A. F1c Plank Owner 7/16/46 Portland, OR
MALAK, HENRY M. S1c   2/2/46  
MALONE, EDWARD J. SA 5/17/49 1/17/50  
MALVEAUX, WILBERT P. StM2c 11/6/45 4/22/47  
MANCINI, VINCENT C. S1c 2/27/48 2/1/50  
MANFORD, KNOX E. MM3c 4/5/46 7/29/46  
MARCANTONIO, JOSEPH F. PhM3c 3/21/46    
MARCELLA, JOSEPH X. SK2c 4/5/46 8/11/47  
MARCUM, VOLNA O MMC 5/12/49 4/7/50  
MARDRE, NORMAN (n) StM2c 10/3/47 6/6/49  
MARSHALL, THOMAS W. CEM Plank Owner 8/30/48  
MARTIN, ALBERT F.   Plank Owner 5/2/46  
MARTIN, PAUL E. S1c Plank Owner 12/13/45  
MARTINSEN, DEAN G. F1c Plank Owner 7/16/46 Hawarden, IA
MARTOWSKI, STANLEY J. S1c Plank Owner 8/25/45  
MASSENA, ALBERT R. + S1c Plank Owner 7/3/46
MASSEY, WEYMAN T. HM3 7/30/48 11/27/51  
MATNEY, CHARLES L. Y1c 6/27/46    
MATT, WILLIAM J. TESN 9/30/48 5/10/49  
MAURO, SALVATORE C. F1c Plank Owner 7/3/46  
MAYER, THEODORE (n) CSF 7/3/47 3/2/48  
MAZANEC, RONALD A. SA 5/17/49 1/17/50  
MAZEY, WILLIAM F. S1c 2/10/48 10/25/48 Vintondale, PA
MEEHAN, JOHN L. MM3 1/16/47 1/27/50  
MEER, RUSSELL G. + WT3c Plank Owner 7/16/46  
MELTZ, RAYMOND W. MM1c 10/25/45 6/3/46  
MERAZ, ANGEL R. S1c 6/13/46 3/24/47 Corpus Christi, TX
MESA, GEORGE N. S1c 6/13/46 12/25/48  
MESSEROFF, ALVIN J. S2c 1/16/47 12/8/47  
METTS, JOHN O. SM3c Plank Owner 9/17/47  
MICHAEL, GRANT C. S1c Plank Owner 1/10/47  
MIDASH, JOSEPH L. S1c Plank Owner 7/16/46  
MIDKIFF, MARION (n) S2c 2/11/46 7/3/46  
MIENDAK, THADDEUS J. MoMM2c Plank Owner 10/23/45  
MIGNANELLI, ALDO J. S2c 6/17/46   Johnston, RI
MIKELL, LOUIS W. SD3 3/4/46 4/16/48  
MILANSKI, LEONARD (n) SC3c Plank Owner 6/7/46  
MILES, CHARLES E. StM2c 7/7/47 10/3/47  
MILLER, ALVIN G. DC1 12/4/47 10/25/48  
MILLER, DEXTER RM1c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
MILLER, JACK V. BM2 4/13/47 5/21/48  
MILLER, NORMAN J. S2c Plank Owner 8/25/45  
MILLIRON, DONALD L. SA 2/16/49 10/28/49  
MINNICH, MAX M. S1c 10/14/45 4/25/46 Lecanto, FL
MITCHELL, JOHN E. SM2c 4/5/46 4/19/46  
MOBBS, RANDOLPH (n) Y1c Plank Owner 9/24/45  
MOCKERMAN, JAMES F. F1c 10/27/45 7/3/46 Ocala, FL 
MOLLMAN, WILLIAM L.  + MoMM1c Plank Owner 9/24/45  
MOLNAR, JULIUS GM2c Plank Owner 9/24/45  
MONDY, LAWRENCE (n) TN 5/27/48 10/19/48  
MONTGOMERY, ALFRED T. QM3c 8/14/45 6/15/46  
MOONEY, CHESTER J. MM2c Plank Owner 5/2/46  
MOORE, JAMES F. Jr. MMR3 Plank Owner 7/3/46  
MORACE, HERMAN L. S1c 7/3/47 1/2/48  
MORGAN, EDWARD PhM3c Plank Owner 1/8/46 Roan Mountain, TN
MORRIS, HARRY (n) BM1c 1/4/46 4/1/46  
MORRIS, MELVILLE A. Jr. SA 12/1/48 7/26/49  
MORRIS, OTIS SD3 10/28/48 7/7/52  
MORRIS, ROBERT L. St2c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
MORRISON, HOMER Jr. S1c 6/13/46    
MORTON, GLENN W. RM3 7/30/48 10/12/50  
MUIR, WALTER A. QM3c Plank Owner 10/11/45  
MULKEY, MARVIN + CSK Plank Owner 8/22/45  
MURPHY, GILBERT J. CB 2/9/46    
MURRAY, JUNIOR W. S2c 12/22/45 4/18/46  
MURRAY, ROY W. + GMC 9/20/48 7/9/51  
MYERS, GEORGE E. GM3c 6/5/46    
McALLISTER, HENRY H. S2c 3/2/46 6/3/46  
McBRAYER, JACK D. S1c 2/15/46 4/18/46  
McCARTNEY, PATRICK GM2c Plank Owner 9/24/45  
McCLELLAN, EDGAR C. Jr. FA 5/17/49 1/17/50  
McCLURE, JOHN (n) SDC 3/2/49 5/19/50  
McCOLDRICK, EDWARD T. Bkr3c Plank Owner 3/15/46  
McCOLLUM, FRANK (n) EM3 1/23/47 5/5/47  
McCREA, JACK L. YNSN 8/6/49 1/18/50  
McCULLUM, KENNETH (n) S1c 9/25/45 4/25/46  
McCURLEY, EUFORD A. + SC2c 9/20/45 8/18/47  
McCURRY, JOSEPH E. EN1 12/1/48 12/4/50  
McDANIELS, CALVIN (n) StM1c 10/3/47 3/12/48  
McDOWELL, HULETT C. GMC 10/31/48  
McDUFFEE, BARON V. RT3c Plank Owner 1/17/46  
McGOWAN, ROBERT C. MM2c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
McGUIRE, JOHN C. SA 5/17/49 1/17/50  
McKAY, HOWARD F. F1c 12/30/47 6/3/49  
McKINLEAY, CHESTER D. F2c 6/12/46 3/4/49  
McKINNEY, ROBERT E. BM1c 7/26/46 4/29/47  
McKINNEY, WILBURN G. SD2 3/23/46 7/21/48  
McLEMORE, EUGENE (n) CWT 2/21/46 1/11/47  
McLURE, JAMES R. CK2 10/21/46 5/22/47  
McMAHON, JOSEPH E. Jr. EM2 1/23/47 10/3/47  
McMAHON, R. LTJG Plank Owner    
McPHERSON, JACK (n) CSK 8/8/47 11/14/47  
McRORIE, ANDREW F. MM2 7/9/48 9/26/51 Jacksonville, NC
McSWAIN, HOWARD T. S1c 9/22/45    

N Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/Rank Report Depart City, State
NAGY, JOSEPH E. SA 5/17/49 1/17/50  
NARVAEZ, FERNANDO M. S2c 6/14/46    
NAVAZIO, ANTHONY FN 11/19/47 3/30/50  
NEILSON, ROBERT E. SN   5/17/48  
NELMS, CHARLES T. S1c 3/31/46 7/3/46  
NELSON, OSCAR L. MM2 4/13/47 10/24/47  
NEWTON, JESSE H. TA 10/12/49 7/22/50  
NEWTON, RICHARD F. S1c 12/31/47    
NICKEL, HARLAN J. S1c Plank Owner 7/16/46 St. Paul MN
NIEDERER, ROBERT A. ET1 10/00/47 5/23/51 Maryville, TN
NIELSEN, ROBERT P. BM2 10/28/48 8/7/53  
NIEMOLLER, LEONARD J. BMC 11/22/48 3/16/51  
NOLAN, MARTIN J. MM3 8/17/48    
NORMAN, BROCTON R. RM3c 10/25/45 4/19/46  
NORRIS, THOMAS (n) StM2c 10/9/45 7/29/46  
NORTHCUTT, JACKIE L. F1c Plank Owner 4/15/46  
NORTON, FRANCIS T. M2c Plank Owner 12/13/45  
NOVITSKI, JULIAN CBM 7/3/47 2/6/48  
NOWAKOWSKI, BERNARD F. S1c Plank Owner 7/29/46  
NOYES, DONALD P. SC2 11/7/47 7/25/49  
NYDICK, HAROLD (n) + S1c 9/23/45 7/16/46

O Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/ Rank Report Depart City, State
O'CONNOR, ROGER C. S2c 4/9/46 5/3/46  
OLSEN, ROBERT M. MM3 4/29/49 8/15/52  South River, NJ
OMSTEAD, KENNETH B. HM3 8/13/47 5/18/48  
ORLOVSKI, FRANK (n) SA 1/10/49    
ORR, NICHOLAS (n) CQM 5/21/47 8/13/47  
ORTH, GLENN W. MM3 7/7/48 3/3/49  
OUELLETTE, JOSEPH L. S1c Plank Owner 1/8/46  

P Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/ Rank Report Depart City, State
PAINTER, LOUIS A. S1c 4/30/47 11/1/47  
PANEK, STANLEY M. SN 12/26/47 7/13/50  
PARISH, ERNEST E. + MM3 4/29/49 8/15/52  
PARKER, FRANK R. BMC 12/10/49 7/23/50  
PARKER, HARRY L. StM2c Plank Owner 10/27/45  
PARKER, KIRKSEY D. Jr. MM3 2/3/48 6/14/49  
PARKER, WILLIAM H. RM1c 1/29/46 6/15/46  
PARKS, EDDIE W. StM2c 7/7/47 10/3/47  
PARROS, AUGUST C. GM1 5/14/48 7/14/49  
PARSLEY, DURWARD C. + CHGUN      
PATKUS, FELIX G. + SN 6/10/46 4/26/50  
PATRONE, EUGENE S. + S1c Plank Owner 7/16/46
PATTERSON, ADOLPH (n) StM2c 7/7/47 10/3/47  
PATTERSON, CLARK (n) StM2c Plank Owner 4/25/46  
PAULLING, FREDDIE (n) TN 10/3/47 7/21/48  
PAWELSKI, JOHN W. SA 10/12/49    
PAXTON, RUDOLPH V. S2c 6/13/46 7/29/46  
PAYNE, WILLIAM G. SN 11/29/49    
PEACE, JIMMY L. EM2 4/29/49 1/22/52 Weldon, NC
PEARL, GRANTLAND E. WT3c Plank Owner 10/3/47  
PEARSON, CLARENCE L. S2c 11/19/47    
PEAVY, WALTER C. St2c 4/1/46 4/28/47  
PELCHAT, RAYMOND G. SN 10/12/49 6/11/53  
PELLERIN, PHILIP O. SM2c 9/20/45 5/2/46  
PELLETIER, QUENTIN S. WT1c 1/11/46 10/17/46  
PENISTER, THIDORE (n) TN 5/27/48 10/19/48  
PEPPER, WILLIAM T. CS3 2/26/48    
PERCELL, WILLIAMS (n) StM2c 7/7/47 3/12/48  
PERECKO, J. J. LT Plank Owner   Monongahela, PA
PERO, JOHN H. SF3c Plank Owner 2/2/46  
PERRY, CHESTER A. QM1 12/18/47 6/16/48  
PERRY, EMIL B. LCDR 00/00/46    
PERSINGER, CHARLES E. S1c 1/16/47 12/29/47  
PESCHKE, DENVER BM3 4/30/47 3/1/50
PETERSEN, CHARLES L. GM3 12/31/47 9/12/51  
PETERSEN, GERALD A. SN 10/12/49 6/25/51  
PETERSON, RUSSELL A. MM2c Plank Owner 10/3/47  
PETTENGILL, RAYMOND A. MM3c Plank Owner 8/21/45  
PICHLER, NORMAN (n) + Cox Plank Owner 11/17/47  
PICKETT, JAMES G. S2c 2/15/46 6/3/46  
PICKLE, HAROLD W. S1c 2/2/48 6/24/48  
PIEPMEYER, ROBERT G. + SK3 1/4/49 4/23/52  
PIERSON, ROBERT J. Jr. S1c 2/2/48    
PIETRO, RUDOLPH R. + S1c 9/23/45 7/16/46
PINKERTON, ORVILLE L. SN 10/12/49 8/15/51 Kodak, TN
PINKNEY, SAMUEL (n) SD3 8/28/48    
POHLOT, ANDREW P. MM3 10/3/47 5/30/49  
POINDEXTER, JOHN R. MOMM3 6/12/46 1/2/48  
PONDS, LENNELL (n) TN 3/13/47 2/14/50  
POTTS, GARFIELD C. + GM1c Plank Owner 3/14/46
POWELL, LAWRENCE K. RM2c Plank Owner 5/6/47  
POWELL, RAY (n) S2c 6/27/46 7/18/46  
POWELL, STERLING E. CCS 3/21/46 7/7/47  
PREBLE, MILTON A. S2c 1/2/48    
PREUSSER, RAYMOND W. SA 10/12/49    
PRIMUS, JAMES St2c 8/21/46 8/25/47  
PRITCHARD, ELTON (n) S2c 6/5/46 7/18/46  
PRUSAKIEWICZ, DENNIS B. S2c 2/11/46    
PRZEKOTA, EDWARD J. BT2 6/8/49 8/13/49  
PUCHALSKI, EDWARD (n) MM2c 2/6/46    
PUGH, WILLIAM C. SF1c 7/17/46 1/11/47  
PUTNAM, MELVIN J. CRM 4/17/46 7/7/47  

R Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/ Rank Report Depart City, State
RADVANSKY, JOHN M. S2c 1/20/47 8/18/47  
RAGLAND, EDWIN L. F2c 1/14/46    
RAGSDALE, WALTER (n) Jr. S2c 12/22/45 4/18/46  
RALL, LOUIS E. RdM1c Plank Owner 9/24/45  
RANDOLPH, E. B. LTJG 00/00/45    
REBIERO, BERNARD R. CWT 12/30/47    
REED, ARTHUR M. Jr. S1c 12/31/47    
REED, FLEM B. SA 8/7/48    
REED, HERBERT S2c 1/16/47 1/2/48  
REED, JAMES E. SD2 10/28/48    
REED, JR., DANIEL R. EM3 8/7/48 8/15/52  
REEDER, CARROLL C. S1c Plank Owner 7/16/46  
REGAN, WALTER A. + EM3c Plank Owner 5/13/46  
REGECZI, RICHARD J. SN 8/7/48 8/18/50  
REGISTER, JAMES D. S2c 6/5/46 7/18/46  
REILLY, BERNARD T. Cox 6/14/46 7/25/46  
RESTORFF, HENRY J. EN2 12/30/47    
RETZER, WALTER W. S1c Plank Owner 2/15/46  
REYNOLDS, EDWIN H. SHC 7/6/48 3/2/51  
RICHARD, ARMAND J. SA 4/29/49    
RICHARDSON, DANIEL J. Jr. SA 8/7/48 3/17/49 Elmira, NY 
RIDDLE, WILLIAM H. EM3c Plank Owner 12/4/45  
RIGOLI, ROSS S. S2c 6/13/46    
RINGE, GEORGE M. CSSN 5/4/48    
RITCHIE, CHARLES M. S1c 5/2/47 11/21/47  
ROARK, STUART M. MaM3c 12/18/45 2/15/46  
ROBERTS, DONALD E. S1c 1/16/47 1/2/48  
ROBERTS, GARCIE SA 7/26/48 2/6/53 Savanna, TN
ROBERTS, HAROLD (n) S1c 2/2/48 6/24/48  
ROBERTS, JOHN E. CMM 7/7/47 11/15/47  
ROBERTS, JOHN F. EM1c Plank Owner 1/8/46  
ROBERTSON, JAMES W. S1c 6/27/46    
ROBERTSON, L. N. ChBosn Plank Owner    
ROBINSON, JAMES (n) SHSN 1/16/47 1/4/54  
ROBINSON, JAMES T. Jr. MM3c Plank Owner 4/6/46  
ROBINSON, JOHN Jr. SA 8/7/48 12/2/48  
ROBINSON, W. R. WO 00/00/45    
ROCHE, RICHARD R. LTJG Plank Owner 2/19/46 Hilton Head Island, SC
ROCK, CHARLES V. S1c 2/27/48 10/28/49 Rochester, MI
RODBELL, HERBERT P. S2c 10/3/47 11/26/47  
RODIN, JOEL A. Y2c 3/22/46 5/10/46  
ROE, WILLIAM M. SN 8/7/48 2/13/53  
ROGERS, RAYMOND E. SA 9/14/48 11/26/48  
ROLLINS, WELDON E. S1c 3/23/46 10/3/47  
ROSE, ROBERT J. S2c 7/11/46 2/12/48  
ROSE, WILLIAM H. CMM 12/17/46    
ROSS, CHARLES E. S2c 7/11/46 5/8/47  
ROSS, HENRY D. S1c Plank Owner 12/17/45  
ROSSITER, ROBERT E. S2c 6/17/46    
ROUETTE, FREERICK C. S2c 7/11/46    
ROWAN, JOHN D. EM1c Plank Owner 9/24/45  
ROWLAND, ARTHUR J. F1c 1/14/46 7/3/46  
ROY, KEITH A. CY Plank Owner 8/23/45  
RUGGIERO, JOSEPH S. S2c 7/11/46    
RULENZ, EDWARD G. S1c Plank Owner 10/00/46 Imperial Beach, CA
RUSH, ROBERT J. S2c 7/11/46    
RUSK, DONALD R. SA 8/7/48    
RUSS, EARL C. QM1c Plank Owner 12/4/45  
RUSSELL, BERT M. MM3 3/19/48 8/13/49  
RUSSO, EDWARD J. S2c   4/18/47  
RUSSO, FRANK SN 8/7/48 4/4/52  
RUTLEDGE, ROBERT A. SHSN 8/7/48 1/23/52  
RYAN, THOMAS F. CPHM 8/12/47 8/30/48  
RYDER, LEON E. SN 1/10/49 5/21/51 Virginia Beach, VA

S Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/ Rank Report Depart City, State
SAALMAN, NOLAN A. + S1c Plank Owner 3/15/46  
SACK, CHARLES F. SK2c Plank Owner 1/15/46  
SACKAL, JOSEPH J. S1c 4/1/46 6/3/46  
SAGLIOCCO, RALPH J. + S1c Plank Owner 10/00/46  
SALDIVERI, RALPH P. SA 1/10/49 1/18/50  
SAMPLE, HAROLD P. S1c Plank Owner 1/15/46  
SAMUELSON, WILLIS A. S2c 7/11/46    
SANDSTROM, THOMAS A. S1c Plank Owner 7/29/46  
SAUCIER, JOHN A. S2c 7/11/46 2/13/48  
SAUNDERS, LEONARD (n) TN 2/12/48 8/4/48  
SAVAS, CHARLES A. EM2c 4/11/46    
SAWYER, RAYMOND J. S2c 7/11/46    
SCALLEN, ARTHUR E. S2c 7/11/46    
SCANLON, RUSSELL F. RM1c 4/18/46 7/1/46  
SCARNA, VITO A. S1c 7/11/46 2/13/48
SCHANO, JOSEPH C. S2c 7/11/46    
SCHEIN, JOHN W. S1c 1/18/47 8/16/48  
SCHNOKE, CLAYTON S. S2c 7/11/46    
SCHRECK, HAROLD F. + S2c 7/11/46 2/13/48  
SCHROPE, JOHN R. S1cGM 7/6/46 12/4/48 Pine Grove, PA
SCHWERIN, NORMAN M. F1c 7/11/46 2/6/48 Philadelphia, PA
SCOTT, AUBREY W. S1c 2/11/46 6/3/46  
SCOTT, LLOYD E. StM2c 7/7/47 9/18/47  
SCOTT, RICHARD J. MMR3c Plank Owner 4/15/46  
SCOTT, ROBERT S. S1c 1/3/48 1/10/49  
SCRIVENER, JAMES H. S1c 12/31/47 8/17/49  
SELBY, R. S, LT 00/00/45    
SELLERS, ROBERT C. F2c 10/3/47 11/15/47  
SELLS, CHARLIE (n) St3c 8/20/45 9/28/45  
SEMANYK, ALFRED E. BM3 10/14/49 9/14/50  
SEREDINSKY, JOHN E. S1c 4/1/46 7/29/46  
SERVANT, OWEN J. S1c Plank Owner 4/25/46  
SEVERINI, CALINST S2c 7/11/46    
SEXTON, FREDERICK A. S1c 2/26/48 1/18/50  
SHAFFER, DAVID J. S1c 2/27/48    
SHAFSTALL, WILLIAM T. S2c 7/11/46 2/13/48  
SHANNON, JEFFERSON C. CM1c Plank Owner 9/24/45  
SHARROW, DONALD L. S1c 7/11/46 2/13/48  
SHAW, RICHARD H. S1c 4/1/46 6/3/46  
SHEA, ROBERT E. S2c 7/11/46    
SHEEHAN, JAMES L. SK1 12/21/49 1/25/50  
SHELDON, J. C. LTJG Plank Owner    
SHELTON, JERRY S2c 1/16/47 2/2/48  
SHERIDAN, GERALD E. S1c Plank Owner 7/29/46  
SHERMAN, DONALD (n) S1c Plank Owner 4/25/46  
SHORT, COLIE V. StM2c 11/6/45 10/3/47  
SHOUGHRO, JAMES R. + MoMM1c 7/12/46 9/18/46  
SIGMON, BENFORD E. MM1 1/10/47 4/16/48  
SILVANO, COSMO D. MM1c 9/28/46 2/10/50  
SIMMONS, HARRY L. Jr. SF3c Plank Owner 9/24/45  
SIMPSON, CHARLES F. MM3c 2/12/46 5/10/46  
SINGLEMAN, CHARLES W. SM3 1/16/47 7/7/47  
SINNOTT, THOMAS J. S1c 10/5/45 4/15/46  
SIVORI, WILLIAM J. S1c 3/31/46 8/3/46  
SLADE, JERRY J. S1c Plank Owner 12/4/45  
SLUKA, PETER J. Y3c Plank Owner 7/29/46
SMITH, ALBERT J.     4/25/46  
SMITH, BURNHAM F. SA 5/24/48 3/27/50  
SMITH, CALVIN (n) EMFN 2/21/49 9/6/50  
SMITH, CHARLES G. S1c 3/31/46 7/29/46  
SMITH, DAVID C. CSSN 7/10/48 10/9/51  
SMITH, HOMER P. MM2c Plank Owner 1/8/46 Jasper, TX 
SMITH, JAMES E. + S1c 2/2/48 7/12/50  
SMITH, JAMES E. SA 10/28/49    
SMITH, JOHN . SA 5/24/48    
SMITH, JOHN C. RDSA 2/28/49    
SMITH, JOHN C. SN 10/12/49 6/15/51  
SMITH, LAZERN V. JR. SHSN 5/24/48 11/1/51  
SMITH, LEO E. SN 7/10/48 3/10/52
SMITH, LLOYD C. S1c Plank Owner 10/11/45  
SMITH, MARTIN SA 5/24/48 5/21/51  
SMITH, MARTIN (n) SA 5/24/48    
SMITH, PAUL A. F2c 7/13/46 7/7/47  
SMITH, RAYMOND K. SA 7/10/48    
SMITH, RICHARD A. FN 6/17/49    
SMITH, RICHARD A. + FN 6/18/49 1/9/52  
SMITH, RICHARD E. FN 7/10/48 5/22/51  
SMITH, ROBERT W. SN 5/24/48 3/20/51  
SMITH, SAMUEL (n) S2c 6/13/46    
SMITH, WILLIAM P. + LCDR Plank Owner 9/00/46  
SMUD, LEROY F. B2c Plank Owner 9/24/45  
SNELLINGS, HARRY M. BM3 7/10/48 3/11/52 Fredricksburg, VA
SNIDER, EDWARD L. EMFN 9/16/48 1/17/52  
SNYDER, JOHN ENS 00/00/48 00/00/49 Huntsville, AL
SNYDER, WILLIAM L. S1c Plank Owner 10/11/45  
SOBRASKE, JAMES G. WT2c Plank Owner 9/1/48  
SOCIA, DONALD R. SN 7/10/48 5/19/53  
SOKOLIK, JOSEPH N. SN 7/10/48 2/12/51  
SOPO, FRANK J. + FCFN 7/10/48 3/24/52
SOUSA, LAWRENCE P. SA 7/10/48 4/13/50  
SOUTHWARD, JAMES W. StM2c Plank Owner 7/29/46  
SOWELL, JOHN (n) Jr. StM2c Plank Owner 10/11/45  
SOWERBY, THOMAS G. S1c 12/31/47    
SPEER, GERALD L. S2c 10/3/47 11/15/47  
SPINNER, HAROLD W. + SA 5/24/48 1/5/52  
SPREWELL, JOHN (n) TN 5/27/48 9/20/49  
SPRINGER, RICHARD K. CM1c 12/28/46 11/28/47  
SPURLOCK, MILLARD K. TE3 5/24/48 1/17/52 Lakeland, FL
SQUIRES, JOHN (n) + S1c 4/1/46 6/3/46  
STAUFFER, GEORGE H. + LTJG Plank Owner  
STECKLE, PAUL R. S1c 9/21/45 4/25/46  
STEELE, HENRY D. Bkr3c 3/7/46 4/15/46  
STEELMAN, HOWARD B. + S1c Plank Owner 7/16/46  
STEEPLES, DUANE A. S1c 5/2/46 8/25/46 Quincy, IL
STEVENS, CLIFFORD (n) CMM Plank Owner 9/24/45  
STEVENS, JOHN R. + PhM1c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
STEVULAK, STEPHEN (n) F2c 7/13/46    
STEWART, EMIL (n) FA 4/29/49 12/29/49  
STEWART, GENE V. BM3 2/2/48 1/10/49 Clinton, TN
STINER, FRANKLIN W. SC1 5/20/47 11/26/47  
STINGER, HARRY S. S1c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
STONE, ROBERT C. SA 2/18/49 7/7/50  
STORDALEN, NORMAN C. EM2c 9/28/46 4/14/47  
STRASKICKA, LOREN C. S1c 5/2/47 11/26/47  
STRAW, SAMUEL L. Jr. S2c Plank Owner 8/25/45  
STRICKLAND, JOHN H. CBM 8/9/46 8/31/49  
STUMPH, ALBERT (n) Jr. SA 2/21/49 10/28/49  
SUMMERALL, GUY H. LTJG.      
SUMMERS, ANDREW L. S1c 2/2/48 9/30/48  
SUMNER, GEORGE R. Bkr1c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
SUZNEVICH, ANDREW A. EMFN 8/17/48 11/20/51  
SWANK, HAROLD C. FN 4/20/48 10/19/48  
SYBILLE, FELIX (n) Jr. StM2c 7/7/47 9/23/47  

T Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/Rank Report Depart City, State
TABAR, WALTER R. S1c 5/2/47 11/26/47  
TAFFURELLI, RICHARD C. Y3c Plank Owner 7/3/46  
TANGUAY, ZOEL T. + MMC   10/12/50  
TATE, JOHN L. SC3c 9/28/45 10/3/47  
TATE, MARVIN C. GMC 11/22/48    
TAYLOR, ALPHAUS M. Jr. WT3c 8/24/45 3/15/46  
TAYLOR, JAMES E. S2c 6/4/46 1/2/48  
TEEL, ROBERT E. StM2c 10/3/47 12/15/47  
TERRIEN, ALFRED G. Jr. GM3c Plank Owner 6/11/46
THESENVITZ, IRVIN R. CS2 10/15/49 6/9/50  
THOMAS, LESLIE V. Cox 9/20/45    
THOMPSON, BREEMAN A. S2c 6/5/46 1/2/48 Sevierville, TN
THOMPSON, JAMES (n) Jr. RM3 2/16/48 5/25/48  
THORNTON, RICHARD M. BM2 7/26/48 12/27/49  
THUOT, GEORGE J. Jr. S2c 10/3/47 2/27/48  
TIFFIN, NORMAN H. S1c 9/22/45 4/15/46  
TIMOLDI, CHESTER D. GM3c 7/13/46 9/27/46  
TOLKACEVIC, MICHAEL Jr. MM3c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
TOTH, JOHN M. MMR3 6/5/46 1/2/48  
TOUHEY, CHRISTOPHER J. S1c 10/28/45 4/25/46  
TOWNSEND, RAYMOND F. Jr. StM2c 7/7/47 9/18/47  
TROUP, FRANCIS W. S1c 6/13/46    
TRUDEAU, NARCISSE (n) BM1 4/15/47 9/18/47  
TSOTSOROS, GREGORY W. S1c 9/21/45 12/4/45  
TUGMAN, CHARLES F. Jr. S2c 2/11/46 4/6/46  
TUKE, ROBERT J. SM3c Plank Owner 2/24/46  
TURCOTTE, ARTHUR L. + HN 10/8/48    
TURNER, EMUEL J. St3c Plank Owner 2/00/46  
TUROWSKI, ANDREW V. MMR3c 6/13/46 9/18/47  
TVEDTEN, ALLARD K. SK1c Plank Owner 12/13/45  
TYLER, CHARLES M. FN   12/26/49  
TYREE, HOMER S. S2c 6/5/46 7/18/46  

U Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/ Rank Report Depart City, State
UDRY, LAWRENCE R. S1c Plank Owner 9/26/45  
UMSTOT, RAYMOND L. S2c 6/5/46    
UNFERTH, DONALD R. SK3c Plank Owner 10/3/45  
UPTON, MALCOM T. S2c 6/5/46 7/18/46  
URSIDA, FRANK B. SK3 11/19/47 3/12/48  

V Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/ Rank Report Depart City, State
VALITZSKI, CHARLES W. MEFA 5/4/48 3/4/49  
VAN ALLEN, HORACE E. F1c 6/5/46 11/15/47  
VAN GORDON, VICTOR V. S1c Plank Owner 7/18/46  
VAN LEAR, GUY D. S1c 6/4/46 11/7/47  
VAN METER, ROBERT K. S1c 6/13/46 7/18/46  
VANDERBRAND, HOWARD L. S1c 5/9/46 7/25/46  
VANDERGRIFT, CLIFFORD L. S1c 4/30/47 11/17/47  
VARNADO, ELMER C. MM1c Plank Owner 9/24/45  
VARNADO, JOHNNIE (n) SC3c Plank Owner 12/4/45  
VARNER, MOSES (n) StM1c 7/7/47 10/3/47  
VARRIALE, ANDREW V. MM2 10/25/45 6/6/49  
VEDVIK, JAMES G. HA1c 10/16/45 4/10/46  
VESPE, MATTHEW S2c 1/16/47 8/18/47  
VESPER, JOHN W. S2c 1/16/47 8/18/47  
VEZO, WILLIAM L. SK3c Plank Owner 2/21/46  
VIGLIOTTI, WILLIAM J. F2c     Bay Shore, NY
VINCENT, ROBERT J. WT3c Plank Owner 2/2/46  
VINSON, WILLIE L. CCM Plank Owner 8/23/45  
VOIGHTS, HELLMUT (n) RdM1c Plank Owner 2/15/46  
VOLPE, RALPH A. F2c 7/13/46    

W Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/ Rank Report Depart City, State
WADDELL, RICHARD T. BT3 10/25/45 2/25/48  
WAGAMAN, LEROY A. CSC 8/14/46 9/29/49  
WAGNER, MARTIN RM2c 12/18/45 3/15/46  
WAGSTFF, WILLIE H. StM1c   4/6/46  
WALDROP, WILLIAM C. Cox 3/31/46 6/15/46  
WALKE, PAUL D. F2c 12/30/47 4/14/48  
WALKER, RICHARD G. S2c 2/26/48 7/8/49  
WALL, HAROLD T. S1c Plank Owner 7/8/46  
WALLACE, BERTRAM H. CK3c Plank Owner 12/4/45  
WALLACE, JOHN H. TA 5/27/48 10/19/48  
WALLACE, LOWELL M. S1c 2/2/48 9/8/48  
WALLS, WILLIAM H. S1c 6/10/46 12/1/47  
WALSH, JOHN P. SK1c 4/6/46 6/11/46  
WALTON, ERNEST L. TN 5/27/48    
WARD, BUTLER L SN 1/5/49 2/13/52  
WARD, JAMES F. S2c 6/17/46 4/14/47  
WARMA, ENLO E. S2c 3/31/46 4/19/46  
WARREN, RAYMOND F. + GM1c Plank Owner 11/00/47  
WATKINS, JOHN D. + PhM2c Plank Owner 12/4/45  
WATSON, DONALD R. CK1c Plank Owner 2/15/46  
WATSON, ENGLISH SD3 2/13/47 2/11/53  
WATSON, W. H. CAPT. 7/00/49 7/00/50  
WEBER, STEPHEN M. BTC 2/15/49 5/16/51  
WEIFENBACH, KENNETH H. ETM2 11/7/47 4/14/48  
WEINHOLD, ROY K. SA 2/16/49 10/25/49  
WEISS, EDWIN A. F1c 12/30/47    
WELCH, ERNEST E. S2c Plank Owner 2/16/46  
WELLS, KENNETH J. QM3c 8/11/46    
WELTY, DANIEL M. S1c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
WENNER, LUTHER D. S2c 4/16/46    
WESTBERG, WALTER L. FC2 10/3/47 12/15/47  
WHERRY, DEWEY F. WT3 1/11/47 7/29/49  
WHITE, CLARENCE (n) Std3c Plank Owner 4/19/46  
WHITE, JOHN E. TN 5/27/48 10/28/48  
WHITE, STANLEY (n) S2c 2/10/48    
WILDE, HAROLD L. WT2c Plank Owner 9/24/45  
WILKENS, WILLIAM F. SF1c Plank Owner 8/23/45  
WILKINSON, W. P. LCDR      
WILLBANKS, WILLIAM R. S1c 9/15/47    
WILLETTE, HAROLD W. S2c 1/16/47 12/19/47  
WILLIAMS, CLARENCE L. StM2c 7/7/47 10/28/48  
WILLIAMS, GILBERT J. S1c 4/30/47    
WILLIAMS, HUGH A. StM2c 10/3/47 3/12/48  
WILLIAMS, JAMES E. StM1c 7/7/47 10/3/47  
WILLIAMS, JASPER L. F1c Plank Owner 12/00/45  
WILLIAMS, WILLIAM (n) S1c 10/7/45 4/25/46  
WILLIAMS, WILLIE M. StM1c 7/7/47 10/24/47  
WILSON, DEWEY (n) StM1c Plank Owner 10/19/48  
WILSON, DOUGLAS L. StM1c 7/7/47 9/18/47  
WILSON, JAMES (n) StM1c 7/7/47    
WINSTEAD, HERBERT T. TN 5/27/48 10/19/48  
WISE, JR., GEORGE C. + BMC 10/2/49 5/4/53  
WOLFE, RUSSELL J. S1c 9/24/46 11/17/47  
WONDERLAND, HARRY J. + CHMACH 00/00/47 8/00/52  
WOODARD, PAUL P. S1c 3/31/46 4/19/46  
WOODHOUSE, EDWARD O. StM2c 7/7/47 3/12/48  
WOODRUFF, ROBERT C. Bkr2c 4/1/46 10/24/47  
WOULARD, HOZIE (n) S1c 4/1/46 4/19/46  
WRIGHT, JAMES F. SF2c Plank Owner 9/24/45  
WRYE, WILLIAM E. S1c 2/11/46 4/25/46  

Y Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/ Rank Report Depart City, State
YANCEY, CEIELL S2c 1/16/47 8/18/47  
YANCHUL, STANLEY (n) CPhM 4/5/46 8/30/47  
YENKELUN, VINCENT L. RDM3 10/3/47 8/25/48  
YOTKOIS, ANTHONY (n) CMM 12/20/45 11/15/47  
YOUNG, LAWRENCE C. TN 5/27/48 10/28/48  
YOURDON, FLOYD R. FC1c 6/21/46 1/24/47  

Z Jump to:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Rate/ Rank Report Depart City, State
ZACHARIAS, ROBERT J. F2c 4/17/46 11/17/47  
ZAPRALA, WALLY V. Jr. S2c 4/17/46 7/25/47  
ZARETSKY, MURRAY (n) + S2c Plank Owner 5/9/46  
ZAWODNIAK, RICHARD J. + S1c 6/13/46 8/13/49  
ZDENEK, JOSEPH J. WT3c   12/4/45  
ZELEK, JOSEPH (n) S1c 10/3/47 9/7/48  
ZEROULIAS, ARTHUR N. S2c 3/31/46    
ZIMMERMAN, RICHARD G. SA 1/10/49 8/18/50 Lake Forest, IL
ZOBEL, HOWARD (n) S2c 3/31/46    
ZOTOS, JOHN M. S1c   11/17/47  
ZUBICKI, BERNARD F. + RT3c Plank Owner 6/3/46  
ZUYCH, MARION S. MM1c Plank Owner 10/23/45  
Last updated on 08/01/10
Back

Web page designed by David Frankenbach