This page is dedicated to those crewmembers known to have completed their Earthly cruises. We who remain to carry on should not think of them as departed from us, but rather as having been transferred to a celestial ship, where we hope that someday all of us may again be shipmates.

1945 ~ 1949 Crew
ALBRECHT, RICHARD
QM1 '48
ALLARD, WESLEY J.
GMC '47
ANKARSTRAN, ERIC B.
SKC '49
ANTONIA SR., JOHN J.
GM3 '48
BEDFORD, GORDON C.
S1c Plank Owner
BENUSKA, GEORGE J.
TE3 '45
BETHARD, GEORGE R.

BIDDLE, STANLEY C.
GM1c Plank Owner
BORKOWSKI, THADDEUS
S1c '48
BOZICK, JOSEPH
S1c Plank Owner
BREWER, COLLIE C.
QM3 '48
BURCOSKY, FRANK J.
GM2 '48
BUSCK, VILHELM K.
CAPT. '48
CAMERON, ROBERT P.
QM1 '47
CAPLINGER, ALFRED B.
SK3c Plank Owner
CARMAN, EDGAR M.
EM3c Plank Owner
CARMICHAEL, FRANK R.
BM1 '48
CARPENTER, EDWARD Sr.
MM3 '48
CHAMPLUVIER, ROYAL C.
S2c Plank Owner
CHARTIER, ANDREW H.
S2c '47
CHATTOM, CHARLES L.
MEFN '48
CHMURA, DONALDJ.
MM2 '47
COSENTINO, JOHN (n)
S1c Plank Owner
COUNIHAN, THOMAS
ENS.
COVIELLO, ANTHONY M.
S1c Plank Owner
CUNEO, JOSEPH A.
GM3
DEVEAU, WILLIAM J.
S2c Plank Owner
DEWITT, CARROLL J.
F1c Plank Owner
DOLLEN, ALAN
F1cPlank Owner
DONALDSON, GERALD E.
GM2c Plank Owner
DRUMMOND, KENNETH
SKD2c Plank Owner
DUNN, ALBERT G.
S1c Plank Owner
ELLIS, ERNEST S.
PhmC Plank Owner
FEEZELL, HAROLD C.
SSMB3 Plank Owner
FESTA, JOSEPH D.
F1c Plank Owner
FOSTER, JOSEPH W.
FA '49
FOUCHER, EMILE J.
EMFA '48
FOUNTAIN, ROLAND
TN '46
FOX, SAMUEL D.
RDM3c Plank Owner
GATTO, GEORGE D.
S1c Plank Owner
GEDENBERG, ERNEST J.
SKSN '48
GEE, ALDEN H.
Plank Owner
GILL, CARL Jr F1c
Plank Owner
GORSKI, RAYMOND P.
SN '48
HAND, ARTHUR L.
LT.
HARRISON, EDWARD J.
GM1 '47
HERDER, EDWARD H.
SC1c Plank Owner
HIDINGER, ROSCOE
S1c Plank Owner
HLADIK, WILLIAM P.
S1c Plank Owner
HOLDERBAUM, CHARLES
F1c Plank Owner
JANTZ, STERLING E.
S1c Plank Owner
JASKOLSKI, EDMUND J.
F1c Plank Owner
KALLAY, DONALD R.
S2c '46
KEENAN, JOHN J.
ME2 '46
KEGARISE, ROBERT A.
S1c Plank Owner
KELLER, JAMES D.
SN '48
KERZNOWSKI, LEONARD
EM3 '49
KOBILINSKI, ALEX S.
FN '48
KOCHAN, CHARLES J.
S1c '48
LAWRICK, RICHARD W.
SA '49
LAYMAN, JAMES E.
FN '48
LOUZADER, ORVILLE A.
RM1 '48
MADARENA, JAMES R.
EM2 '49
MASSENA, ALBERT R.
S1c Plank Owner
McCURLEY, EUFORD A.
SC2 '45
MEER, RUSSELL G.
WT3c '45
MOLLMAN, WILLIAM L.
MOMM1c Plank Owner
MULKEY, MARVIN
CSK Plank Owner
MURRAY, ROY W.
GMC '48
NYDICK, HAROLD (n)
S1c '45
PARISH, ERNEST
MM3 '49
PARSLEY, DURWARD C.
CHGUN
PATKUS, FELIX G.
SN '46
PATRONE, EUGENE S.
S1c Plank Owner
PICHLER, NORMAN
Cox Plank Owner
PIEPMEYER, ROBERT G.
SK3 '49
PIETRO, RUDOLPH R.
S1c '45
POTTS, GARFIELD C.
GM1c Plank Owner
REGAN, WALTER A.
EN3c '45
SAALMAN, NOLAN A.
S1c Plank Owner
SAGLIOCCO, RALPH J.
S1c Plank Owner
SCHRECK, HAROLD F.
S2c '46
SHOUGHRO, JAMES R.
MoMM1c '46
SMITH, JAMES E.
S1c '48
SMITH, RICHARD A.
FN '49
STAUFFER, GEORGE H.
LTJG Plank Owner
STEELMAN, HOWARD
S1c '46
STEVENS, JOHN R.
PhM1c Plank Owner
TANGUAY, ZOEL T.
MMC
TURCOTTE, ARTHUR
HN '48
WADDELL, RICHARD T.
BT3 '45
WARREN, RAYMOND F.
GM1c Plank Owner
WATKINS, JOHN D.
PhM2c Plank Owner
WISE, GEORGE C. JR,
BMC '49
WONDERLAND, HARRY J.
CHMACH '47
ZARETSKY, MURRAY
S2c Plank Owner
ZAWODNIAK, RICHARD J.
S1c '46
ZUBICKI, BERNARD F.
RT3 Plank Owner
1950 ~ 1954 Crew
ANDERSON, MORGAN F.
SA '51
ARMATO, JR., PAUL J.
SA '51
BEAGLE, DONALD M.
SA '51
BEILFUSS, WALTER C.
BT2 '51
BELL, HOWARD F.
SN '51
BERG, RONALD J.
GMM3
BERRY, GERALD E.
SN '52
BOHLAYER, Robert N.
SH3 '50
BOLLUS, JOHN P.
SA '51
BROWN, JAMES A.
SN '52
BURCHAK, EDWARD
GM3 '51
CARLSON, WALTER B.
DC3
CARPENCY, VINCE
SKSN '53
CHAMBERS, WILLIAM H.
SN '52
CHRISTIE, JACK V.
YN3 '51
CLANCY, WALTER
FT2 '54
CLAY, KENNETH L.
IC1 '53
CLIFFORD, BERT H.
BTC '51
CORAZZA, PAUL N.
ENS '50's
CUMMINGS, BARBIE L.
SN '53
DANOY, JOESPH A.
DK1 '52
DeROCHE, CHARLESA A.
GMG3 '53
DUDASH, ELMER
CS3 '54
DI PESO, PAUL
SN '53
DONOVAN, LLOYD JR.
SN '52
ETHERIDGE, LANDON W.
LCDR
FARRANDS, GEORGE A.
ET3 '52
FLYNN, EUGENE M.
BMC '53
FOOTE, NORMAN C.
SA '54
FORTIN, WILLIAM O.
GMC '51
FRANKE, CARL T.
SKSN '51
FRANKENBACH, GLENN E.
SH1 '52
FUSCO, ANTHONY
MM2 '50
GAISSER, TYRUS T.
HM3 '52
GAUDIO, ANTHONY
SN '53
GEIGER, ELDON E.
SK2 '51
GILROY, JAMES T.
MM1 '52
GRADY, NED
SK2 '53
GRANDELIS, LOUIS A.
SN '53
GROSS, SANFORD A.
LT '51
HALACY, WILLIAM E.
GM3 '51
HART, CHARLES E.
BM1 '54
HAUSER, DOUGLAS D.
BM3 '53
HENDRICKS, FRANK A.
DC3 '53
HERSCHELL, DONALD E.
QM3 '53
HICKOK, WILLIAM L.
GM2 '52
HODGES, WILLIAM F.
SN '53
HODNICHAK, MIKE
ME3 '53
HOMA, PETE M.
FA '54
HUGYA, STEVEN JR,
SH1 '52
IULI, GEORGE J.
QMQ3 '51
KARADEEMA, LARRY
GM3 '53
KELLY, JOHN J. Jr
SN
KIMBLE, KENNETH
DK2 '54
KOCIK, EMORY P.
GM2 '50
KOZIELSKI, LARRY R.
YNSN '53
KUBARYK, PETER HM3
'51
LANOUETTE, JOHN B.
GMGC '51
LAYEL, COY L.
MM1 '54
LEIDHECKER, GEORGE G.
FN '52
LUCAFO, MARINO P.
YN3 '51
LUVIANO, JOHN J.
LTJG
McILHENNY, RONALD F.
QMSN '51
McMENAMIN, JAMES M.
QMSN '51
MILLS, RICHARD A.
BT1 '54
MOLL, HENRY L.
FT1 '53
MONROE, ERNEST
LTJG
NORTHCUTT, DELBERT
HM1 '54
NUREMBERG JR, HUGH
GM2 '51
PARISEAU, ELMER E.
SK3 '51
PATLA, A.
CHBOSN
PENNACCHIO, RALPH F.
SK2 '51
PIETRYAK, MARTIN J.
SN '51
PISCADLO, WALTER S.
RM3 '51
PITMAN, WADE R.
CSSN '52
PIXOMATIS, JAMES
SN
POSNEY, JAMES J.
RM2 '52
PRATT, ANDREW C.
CHGUN '54
QUIST, JAMES E.
SN '51
RACKI, SIGMUND R.
BM3 '52
RECINE, SALVATORE L.
CS3 '51
RHOADES, HOWARD
CSC '50
RICE, HOWARD H.
ETSN '52
ROUDEBUSH, JAMES
HM2 '52
RYAN, THOMAS R.
SN '52
RYERSON, ALVAH
DK1 '50
SAMIOS, WILLIAM G.
CS3 '54
SANDS, JAMES
FN '53
SCHEER, NORMAN
LTjg
SCHNYER, GEORGE
DCFN '51
SEAGROVES, Dewey L.
SK1 '53
SHADGETT, JOHN
SN '53
SPANGLER, GAVIN
BM2 '50
SPEICHER, JAMES R.
FN '52
SPIRE, ALVIN R.
PNSN '54
STARKS, CHARLES E.
GM3
STUART, RICHARD K.
FA '52
TAPP, JESS Jr.
ET3 '51
TROSSEN, DUANE A.
SK3 '50
WOLSIEFFER, FREDERICK
CAPT. '53
XENOS, NEIL G.
RD3 '53
1955 ~ 1959 Crew
ADAMO, VITO
RD3 '55
ANDORKA, JAMES Jr.
SN '56
BANKS, ROOSVELT T.
SH3 '59
BODDEN, ARTHUR I.
LTjg '55
BOGGS, LOWELL K.
GM3 '58
BOROVIES, RICHARD J.
SN '56
BRANCH, ROGER C.
BM2 '58
BROCK, JAMES W.
CAPT '56
BROSIE, PAUL
EN3 '56
BROSIUS, GARY A
BT3 '59
BRYANT, JAMES B.
BT2
CARLSON, ANDREW W.
MM2 '55
CHMURA, STEPHEN W.
BMC '56
CHUCKTA, SAMUEL C.
CHGUN '55
CIRINO-RIVERA,
RAFAEL PN3 '58
CLUTE, WARREN B.
BM3 '56
COLEMAN, FRANKILN D.
GMSN '55
CORALLUZZO, LEROY
EN3 '59
CUPLER, JAMES M.
HM3 '57
ETTER, PAUL L.
YNC '59
FRANCOEUR, RAYMOND
SM1 '59
FURLONG, FRANCIS J.
LT. '59
GAGE, NORMAN D.
CAPT. '55
GEORGIE, DANIEL R.
DC1 '56
GOKAY, CLARENCE O.
CSCA '57
HAHN, HARRY B.
CAPT '57
HOFF, HENRY D. JR
RDSN '55
HOSCHEK, MICHAEL C.
SK3 '56
HOVAN, MELVIN P.
SN '55
KADLEC, DONALD J.
SK3 '56
KARNITZ, MELVIN H.
CS2 '59
KLAGES, DONALD J.
LT '55
LAPORTE, PAUL B.
GM1 '55
LEONARD, ROBERT
SN '57
LENTS, JOHN F.
TE1 '59
MAGGARD, DOUGLAS E.
GM2 '57
MAGUIRE, EDWARD J.
SN '57
MENARD, LUDRICK
IC2 '58
MOSLOSKIE, CHARLES W.
GM3 '56
NORTON, JOHN J.
SK3 '56
OVEREEM, CHARLES
ET2 '59
PARKER, JACKSON K.
ENS. '55
PERKINS, DAVID C
SN '59
PIPER, IRWIN G.
QM3 '58
PODDANY, HARRY
GM2 '59
PRATT, JIMMY C.
MM3 '56
PRITCHARD, ROBERT A.
BM1 '57
QUINN, TERRENCE M.
RM3 '59
REEDER, KENNETH E.
SN '56
ROBERTS, DONALD H.
SK3 '55
SAN FILLIPPO, ANTHONY
RM1 '56
SCHLAFFER, CHARLES R.
BM3 '56
SCHILD, PAUL A.
BT2 '55
SCHLECH, WALTER F.
CAPT '58
SMITH, VAN V.
EM1 '59
STALEY, LARRY B.
MM2 '55
TAYLOR, DONALD D.
RM2 '58
WARD, HAROLD E.
CS1 '56
WILLARD, Russell
EN3 '58
WOLFF, GERALD N.
MM3 '56
YANKOWSKAS, JOHN
SN '55
PECK, THOMAS (CARL)
EM2 '59
1960 ~ 1964 Crew
BARBERICH, EDWARD J.
SN '64
BARVIR, MATTHEW E.
BM1 '61
BEIKIRCH, EDWARD
SN '61
BELOT, GEORGE E.
YN3 '63
BISHOP, JOHN F
LT '62
BRADY, LUTHER E.
GM3 '61
BRATCHER, HERMAN L.
RMC '62
CADOW, WILLIAM S
LT '62
CALDWELL, HAMLIN A.
LT '63
CUSHMAN, RONALD L.
SM2 '62
DI PILATO, PAUL L.
RM3 '63
DONAHUE, ROBERT P.
LT '64
DORBAND, CLARENCE A.
SK1 '61
DUCK, ROBERT E.
LTJG '64
EMBERTON, BILLY J.
BT3 '61
EMERSON, FRED C.
LT. '61
ENGLISH, ELBERT H. Jr.
CAPT '64
FLATON, AVBERT V.
BM2 CA
FUTRILL, ROBERT L.
SN '63
GROVER, ROBERT A.
MM3 '61
HACKER, FRANK E. III
GM3 '61
HAESE, THEODORE G.
CS1 '64
HATFIELD, RICHARD E.
LTJG '62
HUDACIK, GEORGE R.
BM1 '62
HURST, HOWARD B.
LCDR '60
KIDDER, JERRY R.
BM3 '61
LEBLANC, CLIFTON P.
CS1 '60
LITTLE, HAROLD G.
BTC '61
LITTLETON, FLOYD B.
ENS '61
LOADER, EDWARD M.
MM2 '61
LOVE, BUDDY
LTJG '64
LUCK, ALFRED R.
GMG3 '69
MAGNUSON, ROBERT G.
SA '60
McNEILL, EUGENE E.
LTJG '64
MENZE, THOMAS
SK1 '63
PALAZZOTTO, CARL
SFC '61
PERRY, SAMUEL J.
SA '63
RIES, JOHN G.
LT '64
ROSS, CARL W.
LTjg '62
ROSS, CHARLES W.
RMC
VANSICKLE, FRANK B.
HMC '64
WALES, DOUGLAS E.
DK2 '62
WEINEL, JOHN P.
CAPT. '61
WIMER, RICHARD M.
BM2 '61
WINDT, MICHAEL J.
SN '64
ZUIDEMA, KENNETH A.
YN1 '63
UNTERSEHER, EDWARD F.
RM3 '61
1965 ~ 1969 Crew
AVALLONE, ANTONIO
MMC '63
BATES, KENNETH B.
EM2 '69
BLANSETT, DAVID
FN
BOYLE, DAVID R.
QM3 '65
CASE, ARTHUR F.
EM1 '67
DOYLE, WILLIAM R.
EMFN '67
ECKMAN, JERRY A.
RM2 '65
ESLER, CLIFFORD M.
CAPT '65
FAUERBACH, GEORGE
LTjg '69
FISCHBEIN, ERNEST
CDR '65
GAEDEKE, PETER A.
FTG3 '66
GARRISON, JOHN J.
SN '66
GAULIN, NORMAND I.
CS3 '65
GOODLOE, JAMES W.
BMCS '67
HOPKINS, RICHARD
LT
KITZMILLER, OSCAR V.
LCDR
KURCZODYNA, JAMES
SA '68
MAY, ROBERT A.
WO1 '69
MCATEER ARTHUR P.
SH3
MOSYJOWSKI, PAUL D.
BT3 '67
NAVE, RICHARD J.
MM2 '65
OSBORNE, HENRY F.
FN
PALMER, JAMES T
ENS
PERDUE, EDGAR W.
GMG3 '69
PUTMAN, JAMES L.
GMG3 '66
REMPT, HENRY F. JR
CMDR'69
SIGLER, EVERETT D.
SN '68
STOCKWELL, JON F.
MM2 '67
TAIT, JAMES L.
MMFN
THISTLE, CHARLES
EMCS '65
THULL, RAYMOND D.
FA '69
ZIEGLER, DALE R.
MR3 '66
1970 ~ 1973 Crew
ADDISS, ROBERT E.
RM1 '70
BLOTKAMP, GEORGE H.
BM3
BRUHN, REGGIE D.
SKSN '71
BUGAY, ROBERT J.
HMC '70
CLARK, ROBERT
BT3 '73
COWFER, GARY S.
MR2 '71
CULPEPPER, MICHAEL
SR '72
GERHARD, HENRY E.
CAPT'70
GILCHREST, DANIEL E.
LT '70
HALLBERG, ALEXANDER
ENS '72
KELLY, RICHARD J.
ETNSN '71
LESLIE, WARREN IV
EM2 '70
MARTINEZ, LESLIE
MMFN '72
OSBORNE, TAYLOR JR.
RM1 '72
PORTER, LARNZIE
SD3 '71
QUECK, ERNEST
CWO3 '72
RENKER, LARRY M.
GMG3 '70
RHORER, PAUL W.
CAPT '70
REYNOLDS, B. J.
LCDR '71
RIGGENBACH, DONALD
DK2 '70
ROHRER, FREDERICK J.
EMC '71
ROHRER, PAUL W.
CAPT '70
RYDEL, RONALD E.
LT '71
SMOKOVICH, THOMAS
SN '71
TOME, ALBERT C.
MMC '70
WHITFORD, JOHN J.
SK2 '70
ZANE, EDWARD J.
BMCM '71
ZAREK, LARRY
LCDR '71

Please note! Names will be added as they are received.

Last updated on: 11/20/21